Levica Louvisa (Visey) Allen (Luther)

Born:Apr 9 1809 In:  Kentucky, USA
Died:June 1884 (at age 75)In:  Clearwater, Antelope County, Nebraska, USA
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Eliphalet Luther
Her husband
Mary Polly Elizabeth Luther
Her daughter
Susan Dorothea Luther
Her daughter
Nancy Luther (White)
Her daughter
Seraphina Luther (Cole**)
Her daughter
Malinda Luther
Her daughter
Martha Luther
Her daughter
Rachel Luther
Her daughter
Anna Luther
Her daughter
Elijah "Lige" Luther
Her son
William B Allen
Her father
Nancy McCown (Allen)
Her mother
Whitley Allen
Half brother
James McCown Allen
Her brother
Elizabeth Allen
Her sister
John Allen
Her brother
Mary Polly Allen (Gray**)
Her sister
William M Allen
Her brother
Nancy Jane Allen (Baxter)
Her sister
James M Allen
Her brother
Elijah Allen
Her brother
Isaac Allen
Half brother
Jesse Allen
Half brother
  

Contact information

Cravensville, Daviess, Missouri, USA
1840
Miller, Gentry, Missouri, USA
1850
South, Madison, Iowa, USA
1860
Tekamah, Burt, Nebraska, United States
1870
Marital status: MarriedRelation to Head of House: Wife, Summit, Burt, Nebraska, USA
1880

Source citations

Page: Ancestry Family Tree
Citation text:
http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86292020&pid=103
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1501510_20744221_20744221/louvisa-luther-born-allen
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1023273_371733_371733/louvisa-luther-born-allen
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1000024_110121861_110121861/louvisa-luther-born-allen
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-2500210_176956042_176956042/louvisa-visey-allen-allen
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500716_424047341_424047341/louvisa-visey-allen-allen
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1501140_424895401_424895401/levica-louvisa-luther-born-allen
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1503440_446803831_446803831/levica-luther-born-allen
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Louvisa Luther (born Allen)
Birth name: Louvisa Allen
Nick names: Visey AllenLevisa Allen
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 9 1809 - Kentucky, United States
Marriage: Sep 30 1825 - Clay, Missouri, United States
Death: June 1884 - Clearwater, Antelope, Nebraska, United States
Parents: <a>William Allen</a>, <a>Nancy Allen (born McCown)</a>
Husband: <a>Eliphalet Luther</a>
Children: <a>Martha Luther</a>, <a>Child Luther</a>, <a>Anna Luther</a>, <a>Elijah Luther</a>, <a>Malinda Luther</a>, <a>May Elizabeth Gray (born Luther)</a>, <a>Nancy White (born Luther)</a>, <a>Rachel Luther</a>, <a>Susan Gray (born Luther)</a>, <a>Infant Luther</a>, <a>Seraphine Cole (born Luther)</a>
Siblings: <a>James M. Allen</a>, <a>John Allen</a>, <a>Mary Gray (born Allen)</a>, <a>William M. Allen</a>, <a>Nancy Jane Baxter (born Allen)</a>, <a>Elijah Allen</a>, <a>Jesse Allen</a>, <a>Whitley Allen</a>, <a>Isaac Allen</a>
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-5512156_316066091_316066091/louvisa-luther-born-allen
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages