Hazel Beatrice Fisher** (Williams)

Born:May 20 1896 In:  Iowa, United States
Died:Jan 29 1967 (at age 70)In:  Yakima, Yakima, Washington
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

John Isaac Nicholas (Johnnie) Williams
Her husband
John William Williams
Her son
Lilla Williams (Ellis)
Her daughter
Pearl B Williams (Anderson)
Her daughter
Irene Williams (Steele)
Her daughter
Edith Lucile Williams (Smith**)
Her daughter
<Private> Williams
Her child
    

Contact information

Marital Status: MarriedRelationship: Wife, Whitewood, Lawrence, South Dakota, USA
1920
Whitewood, Lawrence, South Dakota, United States
1920
Marital Status: MarriedRelation to Head of House: Wife, Union Gap, Yakima, Washington, USA
1930
Sumach, Yakima, Washington
1935
Marital Status: MarriedRelation to Head of House: Wife, Sumach, Yakima, Washington, USA
Apr 1 1940
Yakima City

Source citations

Page: Ancestry Family Tree
Citation text:
http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=86292020&pid=85
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Hazel B Williams (born Fisher)
Birth name: Hazel B Fisher
Gender: Female
Birth: May 20 1896 - Iowa
Death: Jan 29 1967 - Yakima, Yakima, Washington
Husband: John Isaac Williams
Son: John William Williams
Date: July 21 2017
Citation text:
Personal photo of Hazel Beatrice Williams (born Fisher) Added via a Photo Discovery™
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1003528_301033_301033/hazel-fisher
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500004_379840711_379840711/hazel-beatrice-williams-born-fisher
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500028_493643661_493643661/hazel-beatrice-williams-born-fisher
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages