Minnie Wark (born Mackie)

Born:Circa 1900 In:  Baltimore, Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland, United States
Died:1978 (at age ‎~78‏)
Info
Events

Immediate family

James Hood Mackie
Her father
Mary Kendrick Mackie (born Murray)
Her mother
Alice Meehan (born Mackie)
Her sister
Alice Maud Mackie
Her sister
Ada Dean (born Mackie)
Her sister
Hilda Jane Liley (born Mackie)
Her sister
James Milton Mackie
Her brother
Laura Bates (born Mackie)
Her sister
Alexander Mackie
Her brother
David Mackie
Her brother
Edna May Connors (born Mackie)
Her sister
<Private> Teale (born Mackie)
Her sibling
<Private> Nichols (born Mackie)
Her sibling
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Minnie Wark (born Smith)
Birth name: Minnie Mackie
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1900 - Baltimore, Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland, United States
Marriage: Circa 1923 - Baltimore, Baltimore (Independent City), Maryland, United States
Death: 1978
Parents: <a>James Hood Mackie</a>, <a>Mary Kendrick Mackie (born Murray)</a>
Husband: <a>Edward Wark</a>
Daughter: <a>Evelyn Cordner (born Wark)</a>
Siblings: <a>Alice Meehan (born Mackie)</a>, <a>Alice Maud Mackie</a>, <a>Ada Dean (born Mackie)</a>, <a>Hilda Jane Liley (born Mackie)</a>, <a>James Milton Mackie</a>, <a>Laura Bates (born Mackie)</a>, <a>Gladys Teale (born Mackie)</a>, <a>Alexander Mackie</a>, <a>David Mackie</a>, <a>Beatrice Alexandria Nichols (born Mackie)</a>, <a>Edna May Connors (born Mackie)</a>
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages