FRANCIS AUGUSTINE (GUS) MOORMAN

Born:June 27 1854 In:  Old St. Mary's Church, Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio
Died:Nov 21 1919 (at age 65)In:  Burkettsville, Mercer County, Ohio, USA
Info
Events

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Rosa Mary Elizabeth Moorman (born OBRINGER)
His wife
Francis (Frank) Henry MOORMAN
His son
William Nicholas Moorman
His son
Marie Pauline or Pauline Marie Moorman
His daughter
Ferdinand Henry, "Ferd" Moorman
His son
Henry Ignatius Moorman
His son
Aloysius Emil Moorman
His son
Veronica Regina Link (born Moorman)
His daughter
Katherine Elizabeth King (born Moorman)
His daughter
Maria Agnes King (born Moorman)
His daughter
Ivo Hugo Anthony Moorman
His son
Maria Magdelena (Lena) Hierholzer (born Moorman)
His daughter
August Herman or Herman August Moorman
His son
Marie Louise or Louise Maxine Moorman
His daughter
Cecila Elizabeth CORRIGAN (born Moorman)
His daughter
Katherine Francisca or Frances Katharina Long (born Moorman)
His daughter
Rose Eleanore or Elenora Rose Rose (born Moorman)
His daughter
Carl Theodore Moorman
His son
Clara Margaret Mildred Moorman
His daughter
Julius Johann Moorman
His son
<Private> MOORMAN
His child
<Private> MOORMAN
His child
Rosa Mary Elizabeth Moorman (born Obringer)
His wife
Veronica Regina Link (born Moorman)
His daughter
Katherine Elizabeth King (born Moorman)
His daughter
Maria Agnes King (born Moorman)
His daughter
Ivo (Hugo) Anthony Moorman
His son
Maria Magdelena (Lena) Hierholzer (born Moorman)
His daughter
August Herman or Herman August Moorman
His son
Marie Louise or Louise Maxine Moorman
His daughter
Cecilia Elizabeth Corrigan (born Moorman)
His daughter
Katherine Francisca or Frances Katharina LONG (born Moorman)
His daughter
Urban Robert Moorman
His son
Rose Eleanore or Elenora Rose Rose (born Moorman)
His daughter
Carl Theodore Moorman
His son
Clara Margaret Mildred Moorman
His daughter
Lester Julius Moorman
His son
Francis Heinrich MOORMAN
His father
LISETTE SARAH MARIE ELIZABETH Moorman (born SIEMER)
His mother
JOHANN HEINRICH Moorman
His brother
JOHANN THEODOR Moorman
His brother
JOHN BERNARD Moorman
His brother
JOHANN BENJAMIN MOORMAN
His brother
ANNA MARIA NORDENBROCK (born Moorman)
His sister
ANNA MARIA NORDENBROCK (born Moorman)
His sister

Work

Farmer

Contact information

Granville Township, Mercer, Ohio, United States
1860
ED 81 Granville Township, Mercer, Ohio, United States
1900
Granville, , Ohio
1910

Personal info

Religion: Catholic

Source citations

Page: August Moorman
Confidence: Secondary evidence
Date: Apr 13 2016
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Franz August Moorman
Birth names: Franz "August" MoormanFrancis Augustine Moorman
Also known as: August MoormanFrancis August Moorman
Gender: Male
Birth: June 27 1854 - Granville Township, Mercer, Ohio, United States
Marriage: Spouse: Anna Maria Kuhn - May 20 1880 - St. Henrys, Mercer, Ohio
Marriage: Spouse: Rosa Obringer - June 12 1894 - Burkettsville, Mercer, Ohio, United States
Residence: 1860 - Granville Township, Mercer, Ohio, United States
Residence: 1880 - Granville Twp., Mercer Co., OH
Residence: 1900 - ED 81 Granville Township, Mercer, Ohio, United States
Residence: 1910 - Granville, , Ohio
Death: Nov 20 1919 - Allen Township, Darke, Ohio, United States
Burial: Nov 24 1919 - Burkettsville, O
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1000380_342713_342713/francis-augustine-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-3000902_204190031_204190031/francis-heinrich-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-3000872_204190031_204190031/herman-heinrich-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-3000858_204190031_204190031/francis-augustine-gus-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-3000873_204190031_204190031/johann-heinrich-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-3000869_204190031_204190031/johann-theodor-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-2000858_204190031_204190031/francis-augustine-gus-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-8500102_128884231_128884231/francis-augustine-gus-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-4000858_204190031_204190031/francis-augustine-gus-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500482_356279961_356279961/francis-augustine-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1000076_299061501_299061501/august-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-2000076_299061501_299061501/august-moorman
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages