Harry Eugene Wiggins

Born:Mar 1 1901 In:  Crittenden County, Kentucky, USA
Died:May 1945 (at age 44)In:  Crittenden, Kentucky
Info
Events

Immediate family

Corene Wiggins (born Fraley)
His wife
Robert Glen Wiggins
His son
<Private> Wiggins
His child
<Private> Wiggins
His child
<Private> Wiggins, JR
His child
Unknown Wiggins
His child
Unknown Wiggins
His child
Unknown Wiggins
His child
Nola Wiggins (born Vaughn)
His wife
James Edward Wiggins
His son
Helen Frances Wiggins
His daughter
<Private> Wiggins
His child
<Private> Wiggins
His child
<Private> Wiggins
His child
Unknown Wiggins
His child
Unknown Wiggins
His child
David Edward Wiggins
His father
Dora Lee Wiggins (born Clark)
His mother
Henry Thomas Wiggins
His brother
Lula E. Wiggins
His sister
Reta Wiggins
His sister
William Hughie Wiggins
His brother
Lizzie Wiggins
His sister
<Private> Wiggins
His sibling
<Private> Wiggins
His sibling
Unknown Wiggins
His sibling
  

Source citations

Date: Dec 31 2014
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Harry E Wiggins
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1901 - Kentucky, United States
Residence: 1910 - Magisterial District 5, Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Age: 9
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: David E Wiggins
Mother: Dora L Wiggins
Siblings: Henry T Wiggins, Rita Wiggins, Willie Wiggins, Lizzie Wiggins
Census: Township:Magisterial District 5Series:T624Image:218 County:CrittendenSheet:9-A State:KentuckyFamily:178 Date:1910-00-00Line:8 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; David E Wiggins; 41
Wife; Dora L Wiggins; 34
Son; Henry T Wiggins; 12
Son; Harry E Wiggins; 9
Daughter; Rita Wiggins; 6
Son; Willie Wiggins; 3
Daughter; Lizzie Wiggins; 1 year, 3 months

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Harry Wiggins
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1901 - Kentucky, United States
Residence: 1930 - Columbus, Pope, Illinois, USA
Age: 29
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Language: English
Father's birth place: Kentucky, United States
Mother's birth place: Kentucky, United States
Sibling: Robert Wiggins
Wife: Nola Wiggins
Children: Violet J Wiggins, Hellen F Wiggins
Census: Township:ColumbusEnum. District:0002Line:77 County:PopeSeries:T626Image:502 State:IllinoisRoll:550 Date:1930Sheet:1-B See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Harry Wiggins; 29
Wife; Nola Wiggins; 24
Brother; Robert Wiggins; 15
Daughter; Violet J Wiggins; 3
Daughter; Hellen F Wiggins; 1

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Harry Eskill Wiggins
Gender: Male
Birth: Mar 1 1901 - Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Marriage: Spouse: Nola Vaughn - Feb 27 1925
Death: Nov 23 1945 - Marion, Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Burial: Holiness Cem, Marion, Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Father: David Edward Wiggins
Mother: Dora Lee Clark
Ex-spouse: <Private> Layoff
Ex-wife: Nola Vaughn
Children: <Private> Wiggins, <Private> Wiggins, Helen Frances Wiggins, <Private> Wiggins, Robert Glen Wiggins, James Edward Wiggins, <Private> Wiggins, <Private> Wiggins
Siblings: Lula E. Wiggins, Henry T. Wiggins, <Private> Wiggins, William Hughie Wiggins, Lizzie Wiggins

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Harry Eugene Wiggins
Birth name: Harry Eugene Wiggins Sr.
Gender: Male
Birth: 1901 - Crittenden, Kentucky
Marriage: Spouse: Corene Fraley - Apr 11 1936 - of, Livingston, Kentucky
Death: May 1945 - Crittenden, Kentucky
Parents: David E Wiggins, Dora Lee Clark
Wife: Corene Fraley
Son: Robert Glen Wiggins
Siblings: Henry T. Wiggins, Lula E. Wiggins, William Hughie Wiggins, Lizzie Wiggins

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Harry Eugene Wiggins
Gender: Male
Birth: Mar 1 1901 - Crittenden Co., Ky.
Marriage: Feb 27 1925 - Carbondale, Jackson, Illinois
Death: Nov 23 1945 - Holiness Cemt. (Marion, Ky)
Daughter: Helen Frances Wiggins

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages