William Hughie Wiggins

Born:1907 In:  Crittenden County, Kentucky, USA
Died:Dec 25 1947 (at age ‎~40‏)In:  Crittenden County, Kentucky, USA
Info
Events

Immediate family

<Private> Wiggins
His spouse
David Edward Wiggins
His father
Dora Lee Wiggins (born Clark)
His mother
Henry Thomas Wiggins
His brother
Lula E. Wiggins
His sister
Harry Eugene Wiggins
His brother
Reta Wiggins
His sister
Lizzie Wiggins
His sister
<Private> Wiggins
His sibling
<Private> Wiggins
His sibling
Unknown Wiggins
His sibling
  

Contact information

Crittenden, Kentucky, USA

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

William H Wiggins
Birth: Circa 1907
Residence: Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Death: Dec 25 1947 - Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Certificate: 28176
State volume: 57
Officer volume: 47

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Willie Wiggins
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1907 - Kentucky, United States
Residence: 1910 - Magisterial District 5, Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Age: 3
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: David E Wiggins
Mother: Dora L Wiggins
Siblings: Henry T Wiggins, Harry E Wiggins, Rita Wiggins, Lizzie Wiggins
Census: Township:Magisterial District 5Series:T624Image:218 County:CrittendenSheet:9-A State:KentuckyFamily:178 Date:1910-00-00Line:10 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; David E Wiggins; 41
Wife; Dora L Wiggins; 34
Son; Henry T Wiggins; 12
Son; Harry E Wiggins; 9
Daughter; Rita Wiggins; 6
Son; Willie Wiggins; 3
Daughter; Lizzie Wiggins; 1 year, 3 months

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

William Hughie Wiggins
Alias name: Willie
Gender: Male
Birth: 1907 - Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Death: 1947 - Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Burial: 1947 - Love Cem, Crittenden, Kentucky, USA
Father: David Edward Wiggins
Mother: Dora Lee Clark
Wife: Lucille Unknown
Siblings: Lula E. Wiggins, Henry T. Wiggins, Harry Eskill Wiggins, <Private> Wiggins, Lizzie Wiggins

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

William Hughie Wiggins
Birth name: William Hughie Wiggins Willie
Gender: Male
Birth: 1907 - Crittenden, Kentucky
Death: 1947 - Crittenden, Kentucky
Burial: 1947 - Love Cem, Crittenden, Kentucky
Parents: David E Wiggins, Dora Lee Clark
Siblings: Henry T. Wiggins, Lula E. Wiggins, Lizzie Wiggins, Harry Eugene Wiggins

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages