Florence Gerding Sr. (born Davidson)

Born:Sep 23 1910 In:  Crittenden, Kentucky
Died:Apr 23 1997 (at age 86)In:  Salem, Livingston, Kentucky
Info
Events

Immediate family

Leslie Carl Gerding Sr., SR
Her husband
Leslie Carl Gerding Jr., Jr.
Her son
Donald Edward Gerding
Her son
Clarence Hayden Gerding
Her son
Carolyn Louise GERDING
Her daughter
John Drew Wiggins
Her father
Roxie Ann Wiggins (born Alsobrook)
Her mother
Martha Eula MARTIN
Her sister
James Allen MARTIN
Her brother
Nola Naomi Martin
Half sister
Georgie Gertrude Wiggins
Half sister
Jesse Willard Wiggins
Half brother

Contact information

Marion, Kentucky 42064, USA
Same Place - Salem Village, Mag D # 3 Salem, Livingston, Kentucky, USA
1935

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Mary E Gerding
Birth: Sep 23 1910
Death: Apr 23 1997
Last residence: Marion, Kentucky 42064, USA
SSN issuing state: Kentucky

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Mary Gerding
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1911 - Kentucky, USA
Residence: 1940 - Salem Village, Mag D # 3 Salem, Livingston, Kentucky, USA
Age: 29
Residence in 1935: Same Place - Salem Village, Mag D # 3 Salem, Livingston, Kentucky, USA
Race: White
Marital status: Married
Husband: Carl Gerding
Children: Donald Gerding, Clarence Gerding
Census:
Unincorporated place: Salem Village Enum. District: 70-6 Line: 26
Township: Mag D # 3 Salem Roll: m-t0627-01332
County: Livingston Frame: 00660
State: Kentucky Page: 7A
Date: 1940-00-00 Family: 136
See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Carl Gerding; 35
Wife; Mary Gerding; 29
Son; Donald Gerding; 3
Son; Clarence Gerding; 11M
Mother in Law; David Wiggins; 70

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Mary Wiggins
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1911 - Kentucky, United States
Residence: 1920 - Livingston, Kentucky, USA
Age: 9
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: John D Wiggins
Father's birth place: Kentucky, United States
Mother: Rory Wiggins
Mother's birth place: Kentucky, United States
Sibling: Jesse Wiggins
Census: County:LivingstonSheet:6-BImage:631 State:KentuckyFamily:68 Date:1920-00-00Line:75 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; John D Wiggins; 65
Mother in Law; Mary Bigham; 71
Wife; Rory Wiggins; 50
Son; Jesse Wiggins; 14
Daughter; Mary Wiggins; 9

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Mary Elizabeth Wiggins
Birth name: Mary E. Wiggins
Gender: Female
Birth: Sep 23 1910 - Carrsville, Livingston, Kentucky
Marriage: Spouse: Leslie Carl Gerding - Dec 14 1935 - Salem, Livingston, Kentucky
Death: Apr 23 1997 - Salem, Livingston, Kentucky
Burial: Apr 26 1997 - Carrsville Cem, Livingston, Kentucky
Parents: John D. Wiggins, Roxie Ann Alsobrook
Husband: Leslie Carl Gerding
Children: Donald Edward GERDING, Clarence Hayden GERDING, Leslie Carl Gerding Jr., Carolyn Louise GERDING
Siblings: Nola Martin, Jesse Willard Wiggins, Georgie Gertrude Wiggins, Martha Eula MARTIN, Nola Naomi MARTIN, James Allen MARTIN

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Florence Davidson
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1906 - Crittenden, Kentucky
Marriage: Spouse: Leslie Carl Gerding - 1924 - Crittenden Co., Kentucky
Death: To 2000
Husband: Leslie Carl Gerding
Son: Leslie Carl GERDING, Jr.

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages