John Drew Wiggins

Born:1854 In:  Sandy Creek, Livingston, Kentucky
Died:Jan 30 1929 (at age ‎~75‏)In:  Livingston County, Kentucky, USA
Info
Events

Immediate family

Roxie Ann Wiggins (born Alsobrook)
His wife
Martha Eula MARTIN
His daughter
James Allen MARTIN
His son
Florence Gerding Sr. (born Davidson)
His daughter
Ruth Wiggins (born Alsobrook)
His wife
Nola Naomi Martin
His daughter
Georgie Gertrude Wiggins
His daughter
Jesse Willard Wiggins
His son
<Private> Wiggins
His spouse
Alexander Huie Wiggins
His father
Anna Maria Wiggins (born Sills)
His mother
Reubin Thomas Wiggins
His brother
James Henry Wiggins
His brother
Joseph David Wiggins
His brother
Mary Elizabeth Hardin (born Wiggins)
His sister
Elesebeath Wiggins
His sister
Margaret Wiggins
His sister
William (Walter D.) Wiggins
His brother
Robert A. Wiggins
His brother
Emma Bryant Wiggins
His sister
Joe David Wiggins
His brother
<Private> Wiggins
His sibling
    

Contact information

District 3, , Kentucky
1910
Kentucky, USA

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

John D Wiggins
Birth: Circa 1855
Residence: Kentucky, USA
Death: Jan 30 1929 - Livingston, Kentucky, USA
Certificate: 06980
State volume: 14
Officer volume: 29

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

John D Wiggins
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1855 - Kentucky, United States
Residence: 1920 - Livingston, Kentucky, USA
Age: 65
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father's birth place: Kentucky, United States
Mother's birth place: Tennessee, United States
Wife: Rory Wiggins
Children: Jesse Wiggins, Mary Wiggins
Census: County:LivingstonSheet:6-BImage:631 State:KentuckyFamily:68 Date:1920Line:72 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; John D Wiggins; 65
Mother in Law; Mary Bigham; 71
Wife; Rory Wiggins; 50
Son; Jesse Wiggins; 14
Daughter; Mary Wiggins; 9

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

John D Wiggins
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1854 - Kentucky, United States
Residence: 1910 - District 3, Livingston, Kentucky, USA
Age: 56
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Wife: Roxie Wiggins
Children: Jessie Wiggins, Nola Martin
Census: Township:District 3Series:T624Image:642 County:LivingstonSheet:5-A State:KentuckyFamily:93 Date:1910Line:15 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; John D Wiggins; 56
Wife; Roxie Wiggins; 40
Step-daughter; Nola Martin; 12
Son; Jessie Wiggins; 4

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

John D. Wiggins
Birth name: John Wiggins
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1854 - Livingston, Kentucky
Marriage: Spouse: Ruth Alsobrook - Circa 1880 - Livingston Co., Ky.
Marriage: Spouse: Roxie Ann Alsobrook - Feb 1909 - Livingston, Kentucky
Residence: 1910 - District 3, , Kentucky
Death: Jan 29 1929 - Livingston, Kentucky
Parents: Reuben Wiggins, Margaret
Spouses: Roxie Ann Alsobrook, Ruth Alsobrook
Children: Nola Martin, Jesse Willard Wiggins, Mary Elizabeth Wiggins, Georgie Gertrude Wiggins
Brother: Alexander Huie Wiggins

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

John Drew Wiggins
Birth name: John Wiggins
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1854 - Sandy Creek, Livingston, Kentucky
Death: Jan 30 1929
Parents: Anna Maria Sills, Alexander Huie Wiggins
Siblings: Elizabeth Wiggins, Joseph D. Wiggins, Margaret Wiggins, Robert A. Wiggins, George Ann Wiggins, William Wiggins, Reuben Wiggins, Emma Bryant, Joe David Wiggins, James H. Wiggins

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages