Charlotte Elizabeth Edsall (born Barton)

Born:Circa 1732 In:  Goshen, Orange County, NY, USA
Died:1776 (at age ‎~44‏)In:  New Jersey, United States
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Captain Jacobus (James) Edsall, Sr., Sr.
Her husband
Richard Edsall
Her son
Benjamin Edsall
Her son
Jacobus James Edsall
Her son
Rachel Frazier (born Edsall)
Her daughter
Hannah Joy Anderson (born Edsall)
Her daughter
Joseph Edsall
Her son
Samuel Barton Edsall
Her son
Benjamin Barton
Her father
Abigail Barton (born Shaw)
Her mother
Colonel Joseph Barton
Her brother
James Barton
Her brother
Charlotte Edsall (born Barton)
Her sister
Benjamin Barton
Her brother
Sarah Mead (born Barton)
Her sister

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Charlotte Edsall (born Barton)
Gender: Female
Death: 1777
Father: Benjamin Barton
Mother: Abigail Barton (born Shaw)
Husband: Jacob Edsall
Siblings: Joseph Barton, Benjamin Barton, Sarah Mead (born Barton), James Barton

Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Charlotte Elizabeth Edsall (born Barton)
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1732 - Goshen, Orange County, NY, USA
Death: 1777 - New Jersey
Father: Benjamin Barton
Mother: Abigail Barton (born Shaw)
Husband: Captain Jacobus (James) Edsall, Sr.
Child: Joseph Edsall
Siblings: Sarah BartonColonel Joseph BartonBenjamin BartonJames Barton

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Charlotte Elizabeth Edsall (born Barton)
Birth name: Charlotte Elizabeth Barton
Gender: Female
Birth: Between 1731 and 1733 - Goshen, Orange, New York, United States
Marriage: 1750 - Sussex, Sussex, New Jersey, United States
Death: 1776 - New Jersey, United States
Parents: Benjamin Barton, Abigail Barton (born Shaw)
Husband: Jacobus James Edsall I
Children: Captain Richard Edsall III, Hannah Joy Anderson (born Edsall), Benjamin Edsall, Samuel Barton Edsall, Captain Jacobus James Edsall II, Rachel Frazier (born Edsall), Joseph Edsall
Siblings: Sarah Barton, Charlotte Edsall (born Barton), Benjamin Barton, James Barton, Lieutenant Colonel Joseph Barton
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages