Lester Norman McFarland

Born:Dec 18 1902 In:  Union City, Randolph, Indiana, USA
Died:Oct 25 1970 (at age 67)In:  Rockville, Parke, Indiana, USA
Info
Events

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Ethel Cora McFarland (born McGriff)
His wife
Robert Lester McFarland
His son
<Private> Scott (born McFarland)
His child
<Private> McFarland
His child
<Private> Jones (born McFarland)
His child
<Private> McFarland
His child
<Private> McFarland
His child
Marvin McFarland
His father
Bertha McFarland
His mother

Contact information

Union Ward 1, Randolph, Indiana
1920

Source citations

Confidence: Secondary evidence
Date: Feb 13 2018
Citation text:
Personal photo of Lester McFarland Added via a Photo Discovery™
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Lester McFarland
Birth name: Norman Lester McFarland
Gender: Male
Birth: Dec 18 1902 - Union City, Randolph, Indiana, United States
Marriage: Spouse: Ethel Cora McGRIFF - Sep 24 1922 - Delaware, Indiana, United States
Death: Oct 25 1970 - Grant, Indiana, United States
Burial: 1970 - Grant Memorial Park, Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States
Parents: <a>Marvin McFarland</a>, <a>Bertha McFarland (born Tittle)</a>
Wife: <a>Ethel Cora McFarland (born McGRIFF)</a>
Brother: <a>Dale S McFarland</a>
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages