Theodosia Charlotta Sayre (born Slaughter)

Born:Apr 11 1878 In:  Evans, Jackson, West Virginia, United States,
Died:May 1 1952 (at age 74)In:  Evans, Jackson, West Virginia, United States,
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Harley L Sayre
Her husband
Perry Valloe Sayre
Her son
Elzona Belle Donohew (born Sayre)
Her daughter
Forrest Earl Sayre
Her son
Garnett E Sayre
Her son
Starling Beauford Sayre
Her son
<Private> Sayre
Her child
<Private> Sayre
Her child
<Private> Sayre
Her child
<Private> Sayre
Her child
<Private> Sayre
Her child
  

Contact information

Ripley Magisterial District, Jackson, West Virginia, United States
1880
Ripley district, Jackson, West Virginia, United States
1900
Ripley, Jackson, West Virginia, United States
1910
Ripley, Jackson, West Virginia, United States
1920
Union, Mason, West Virginia
1930
Same House, ,
1935
Union Magisterial District, Jackson, West Virginia
1940

Source citations

Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Theodosia Charlotta Slaughter
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 11 1878 - Evans, Jackson, West Virginia, United States,
Death: May 1 1952 - Evans, Jackson, West Virginia, United States,
Father: William B Slaughter
Mother: Melinda Arizona Davis
Husband: Harley L. Sayre
Child: Perry Valloe Sayre
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Theodocia Sayre (born Slaughter)
Also known as: Dosh Sayre
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 11 1878 - Jackson, West Virginia, United States
Marriage: 1900 - Jackson, West Virginia, United States
Residence: 1880 - Ripley Magisterial District, Jackson, West Virginia, United States
Residence: 1900 - Ripley district, Jackson, West Virginia, United States
Residence: 1910 - Ripley, Jackson, West Virginia, United States
Residence: 1920 - Ripley, Jackson, West Virginia, United States
Residence: 1930 - Union, Mason, West Virginia
Residence: 1935 - Same House, ,
Residence: 1940 - Union Magisterial District, Jackson, West Virginia
Death: May 3 1952 - Jackson, West Virginia, United States
Burial: Evans, Jackson, West Virginia, United States
Parents: <a>William Rowley Slaughter</a>, <a>Malinda Ariziona Slaughter (born Davis)</a>
Husband: <a>Harley L Sayre</a>
Children: <a>Garnett E Sayre</a>, <a>Forrest Earl Sayre</a>, <a>Benjemine R Sayre</a>, <a>Ella E Sayre</a>, <a>Starling Beauford Sayre</a>, <a>Perry Velloe Sayre</a>, <a>Emily Sayre</a>, <a>Hazel Sayre</a>, <a>Elzona Belle Donohew (born Sayre)</a>, <a>Flossie M Sayre</a>
Siblings: <a>Charles M. Slaughter</a>, <a>George Edgar Slaughter</a>, <a>Andrew S. Slaughter</a>, <a>Ollie I. Slaughter</a>, <a>William C. Slaughter</a>, <a>Carrie L. B. Slaughter</a>, <a>Ora E. Slaughter</a>
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages