Sallie Harriett Burleson (born Edwards)

Born:May 27 1892 In:  Texas, United States
Died:Apr 6 1980 (at age 87)In:  Lubbock, Lubbock, Texas, United States
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Levin James Edwards
Her father
Unknown Edwards
Her parent
Minnie Victoria Edwards
Half sister
Albert Wilson Edwards
Half brother
James Harrison Edwards
Half brother
Andrew Jackson Edwards
Half brother
Laura Belle Hickerson (born Edwards)
Half sister
William Burton Edwards
Half brother
Sumner C Edwards
Half brother
Lula Jane Edwards
Half sister
Vida Vilera Strickland (born Edwards)
Half sister
Marcus Homan Edwards
Half brother

Contact information

Justice Precinct 3, Lynn, Texas, United States
1910
Justice Precinct 6, Coryell, Texas, United States
1920
Justice Precinct 1, Cass, Texas, United States
1920
Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas
1930
Same House, Lubbock,
1935
Paris, Lamar, Texas
1935
Justice Precinct 1, Lubbock, Texas
1940
Ward 7, Galveston, Justice Precinct 1, Galveston, Texas, United States
1940

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Sallie Harriett Burleson (born Edwards)
Birth name: Sallie Harriett Edwards
Married name: Sallie Harriett ( Edwards) Burleson
Gender: Female
Birth: May 27 1892 - Texas, United States
Residence: 1910 - Justice Precinct 3, Lynn, Texas, United States
Residence: 1920 - Justice Precinct 6, Coryell, Texas, United States
Residence: 1920 - Justice Precinct 1, Cass, Texas, United States
Residence: 1930 - Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas
Residence: 1935 - Same House, Lubbock,
Residence: 1935 - Paris, Lamar, Texas
Residence: 1940 - Justice Precinct 1, Lubbock, Texas
Residence: 1940 - Ward 7, Galveston, Justice Precinct 1, Galveston, Texas, United States
Death: Apr 6 1980 - Lubbock, Lubbock, Texas, United States
Burial: From Apr 6 1980 - Resthaven Memorial Park, Lubbock, Lubbock, Texas, United States
Parents: <a>James Leven Edwards</a>, <a>Lucinda Tennessee Smith</a>
Husband: <a>John Anderson Burleson</a>
Children: <a>Burma Potts (born Burleson)</a>, <a>James Weldon Burleson</a>, <a>Lula Christine Duff (born Burleson)</a>, <a>John Edward Burleson</a>, <a>Lavern Burleson</a>, <a>Lucy Lavern Whittle (born Burleson)</a>, <a>Leta M Burleson</a>
Siblings: <a>Sumner C Edwards</a>, <a>Minnie Victoria Edwards</a>, <a>Laura Belle Hickerson (born Edwards)</a>, <a>Marcus Homan Edwards</a>, <a>Albert Wilson Edwards</a>, <a>Vida Vilera Strickland (born Edwards)</a>, <a>William Burton Edwards</a>, <a>Lula Jane Edwards</a>, <a>Andrew Jackson Edwards</a>, <a>James Harrison Edwards</a>, <a>John Edwards</a>
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages