Vida Vilera Strickland (born Edwards)

Born:Apr 15 1887 In:  Texas, United States
Died:Mar 14 1920 (at age 32)In:  Tahoka, Lynn, Texas, USA
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Levin "James" (Jas) Edwards
Her father
Lucinda "Tennessee" Edwards (born Smith)
Her mother
Minnie Victoria Hickerson (born Edwards)
Her sister
Albert Wilson Edwards
Her brother
James Harrison Edwards
Her brother
Andrew Jackson Edwards
Her brother
Laura Belle Hickerson (born Edwards)
Her sister
William Burton Edwards
Her brother
Sumner Clarence Edwards
Her brother
Lula Jane Kirkland (born Edwards)
Her sister
Marcus Homan Edwards
Her brother
Sallie Harriett Burleson (born Edwards)
Her sister

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Vida Vilera Strickland (born Edwards)
Birth name: Vida Vilera Edwards
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 15 1887 - Texas, United States
Death: Mar 14 1920 - Texas, United States
Burial: From Mar 14 1920 - Osage Cemetery, Osage, Coryell, Texas, United States
Parents: <a>James Leven Edwards</a>, <a>Lucinda Tennessee Smith</a>
Husband: <a>Cecil C Strickland</a>
Son: <a>Rev Cecil Eual Strickland</a>
Siblings: <a>Sumner C Edwards</a>, <a>Minnie Victoria Edwards</a>, <a>Laura Belle Hickerson (born Edwards)</a>, <a>Marcus Homan Edwards</a>, <a>Albert Wilson Edwards</a>, <a>William Burton Edwards</a>, <a>Lula Jane Edwards</a>, <a>Andrew Jackson Edwards</a>, <a>James Harrison Edwards</a>, <a>John Edwards</a>, <a>Sallie Harriett Burleson (born Edwards)</a>
Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Vida Vilera Strickland (born Edwards)
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 15 1887 - Texas, USA
Death: Mar 14 1920 - Tahoka, Lynn, Texas, USA
Father: Leven James Edwards
Mother: Lucinda Tennessee Edwards (born Smith)
Siblings: Mr. William Burton EdwardsMinnie Victoria Hickerson (born Edwards)Albert Wilson EdwardsJames Harrison EdwardsAndrew Jackson EdwardsLaura Belle Hickerson (born Edwards)Sumner Clarence EdwardsLula Jane Kirkland (born Edwards)Marcus Homan EdwardsSallie Harriet Burleson (born Edwards)
Photos:
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Vida Vilera Strickland (born Edwards)
Birth name: Vida Vilera Edwards
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 15 1887 - Texas, United States
Death: Mar 14 1920 - Texas, United States
Burial: From Mar 14 1920 - Osage Cemetery, Osage, Coryell, Texas, United States
Parents: <a>James Leven Edwards</a>, <a>Lucinda Tennessee Smith</a>
Husband: <a>Cecil C Strickland</a>
Son: <a>Rev Cecil Eual Strickland</a>
Siblings: <a>Sumner C Edwards</a>, <a>Minnie Victoria Edwards</a>, <a>Laura Belle Hickerson (born Edwards)</a>, <a>Marcus Homan Edwards</a>, <a>Albert Wilson Edwards</a>, <a>William Burton Edwards</a>, <a>Lula Jane Edwards</a>, <a>Andrew Jackson Edwards</a>, <a>James Harrison Edwards</a>, <a>John Edwards</a>, <a>Sallie Harriett Burleson (born Edwards)</a>
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages