Frank K Moore

Born:Dec 25 1888 In:  Hamilton County, Illinois
Died:Jan 3 1944 (at age 55)In:  Mt Vernon, Jefferson, Illinois, USA
Info
Events

Immediate family

Ona Moore (born Good)
His wife
Allen Wayne Moore
His son
William Bernard Moore
His son
<Private> Moore
His parent
<Private> Moore (born Maulding)
His parent
<Private> Moore
His sibling
<Private> Moore
His sibling
<Private> Moore
His sibling
  

Contact information

Crouch Township Belle Prairie village, Hamilton, Illinois, United States
1900

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Frank K Moore
Birth name: Frank K. Moore
Gender: Male
Birth: 1888 - Illinois, United States
Marriage: Spouse: Ona Good - Feb 3 1913 - Illinois, United States
Residence: 1900 - Crouch Township Belle Prairie village, Hamilton, Illinois, United States
Death: 1944 - Illinois, United States
Burial: 1944 - Crouch Township Cemetery, Hamilton County, Illinois, USA
Parents: James Allen Moore, Mary Moore (born Maulding)
Wife: Ona Moore (born Good)
Children: Allen Wayne Moore, William Bernard Moore
Siblings: William T Moore, J Raleigh Moore, Bertha E Moore
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-9001426_619143_619143/frank-k-moore
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Frank K Moore
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1888 - Illinois, United States
Residence: 1920 - Crouch Township, Hamilton, Illinois, USA
Age: 32
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Can read: Yes
Can write: Yes
Own/rent: Rent
Wife: Ona Moore
Children: Allen W Moore, William B Moore
Census: Township:Crouch TownshipSeries:T625Image:852 County:HamiltonSheet:5-B State:IllinoisFamily:121 Date:1920-00-00Line:89See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Frank K Moore; 32
Wife; Ona Moore; 29
Son; Allen W Moore; 4 years, 11 months
Son; William B Moore; 8 months
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Frank Moore
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1888 - Illinois, United States
Residence: 1910 - Crouch, Hamilton, Illinois, USA
Age: 22
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: Jessie Moore
Mother: Mary Moore
Siblings: Bill Moore, Rawley Moore, Bertha Moore
Census: Township:CrouchSeries:T624Image:104 County:HamiltonSheet:9-A State:IllinoisFamily:162 Date:1910Line:31See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age; Suggested alternatives
Head; Jessie Moore; 50;
Wife; Mary Moore; 43;
Son; Bill Moore; 24;
Son; Frank Moore; 22;
Son; Rawley Moore; 16;
Daughter; Bertha Moore; 14;
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Frank Moore
Gender: Male
Race: White
Death: Jan 3 1944 - Mt Vernon, Jefferson, Illinois, USA
Age: Unknown
Certificate: 0001848
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages