George Thomas Alomes

Born:Feb 18 1827 In:  Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Died:Nov 12 1922 (at age 95)In:  South Arm, Tasmania, Australia
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Robert Carter Alomes
His father
Elizabeth Harper Alomes
His mother
Elizabeth Ballantyne - Webb
His sister
Elizabeth Webb
His sister
Emmaline Sophia Carter Morrisby (born Alomes)
His sister
William Frederick Carter Carter
His brother
Jacob Ernest Carter Alloms
His brother
Mary Anne Carter Chick
His sister
Mary Anne Chick
His sister
Robert Charles Alomes
His brother
John James Carter Carter
His brother
Edward Carter Alomes
His brother
Amelia Matilda Watson
His sister
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
George Thomas Alomes
Birth name: George Thomas Alomes Or Carter
Gender: Male
Birth: Feb 18 1827 - Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Christening: Mar 25 1827 - Sorell, Tasmania, Australia
Marriage: Spouse: Janet Mackay - Jan 4 1855 - Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Marriage: Spouse: Anges Marion Musk - Dec 1 1867 - Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Death: Nov 12 1922 - South Arm, Tasmania, Australia
Burial: Nov 1922 - South Arm, Tasmania, Australia
Parents: <a>Robert Carter Alomes</a>, <a>Elizabeth Harper Alomes (born Bellett)</a>
Spouses: <a>Janet Alomes (born Mackay)</a>, <a>Anges Marion Alomes (born Musk)</a>
Children: <a>Alice Cecelia Alomes</a>, <a>Helena Eckford (born Alomes)</a>, <a>George Thomas Edward Alomes</a>, <a>Jeanot Joseph John Alomes</a>, <a>Jessie Evelyn Alomes</a>, <a>Edward Henry Alomes</a>, <a>Ethel Charlotte Susannah Padman (born Alomes)</a>, <a>Leslie Derwent John Alomes</a>, <a>Hectorina Rodda (born Alomes)</a>, <a>Alomes</a>, <a>George Alomes</a>
Siblings: <a>Elizabeth Ann Potter (born Alomes)</a>, <a>John Carter</a>, <a>Robert Charles Alomes</a>, <a>William Carter</a>, <a>Eliza Webb (born Carter or Alomes)</a>, <a>Edward Alomes</a>, <a>Mary Anne Chick (born Carter)</a>, <a>Jacob Ernest Carter Alloms</a>, <a>Amelia Matilda Watson (born Alomes)</a>, <a>Emmailine Carter Morrisby (born Alomes)</a>
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
George Thomas Alomes
Gender: Male
Birth: Feb 18 1827 - Hobart, TAS, Australia
Death: Nov 12 1922 - TAS, Australia
Father: <a>Robert Carter Alomes</a>
Mother: <a>Elizabeth Harper Alomes (born Bellette)</a>
Wives: <a>Agnes Marion Alomes (born Musk)</a>, <a>Jeanette Alomes (born McKay)</a>
Children: <a>Alice Cecilia Alomes</a>, <a>Edward Henry Alomes</a>, <a>Ethel Charlotte Susanna Alomes</a>, <a>Leslie Derwent John Alomes</a>, <a>Jessie Evelyn Alomes</a>
Siblings: <a>Emmaline Sophia Carter Alomes</a>, <a>Eliza Carter Webb (born Alomes)</a>, <a>William Frederick Carter Alomes</a>, <a>Jacob Ernest Carter Alomes</a>, <a>Mary Anne Carter Alomes</a>, <a>Robert Charles Alomes</a>, <a>John James Carter Alomes</a>, <a>Edward Carter Alomes</a>, <a>Amelia Matilda Watson (born Alomes)</a>, <a>Elizabeth Ann Alomes</a>
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages