Amelia Dunn (born Norris)

Born:Circa 1768
Died:June 1841 (at age ‎~73‏)In:  Hackney, Middlesex, England
Info
Events

Immediate family

William Thomas Dunn
Her husband
Sarah Dunn
Her daughter
William Dunn
Her son
William Thomas Dunn
Her son
John Dunn
Her son
Amelia Dunn
Her daughter
Henry Dunn
Her son
Sophia Dunn
Her daughter
  

Source citations

Page: Amelia Dunn (born Norris)
Confidence: Secondary evidence
Date: Jan 15 2016
Citation text:
Added via an Instant Discovery™
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Amelia Dunn (born Norris)
Also known as: Emelia Dunn
Gender: Female
Marriage: Apr 13 1788 - Stepney St Dunstan, Middlesex, England
Husband: <a>William Dunn</a>
Children: <a>William Dunn</a>, <a>Amelia Dunn</a>, <a>Sophia Dunn</a>, <a>Henry Dunn</a>, <a>Sarah Dunn</a>, <a>John Dunn</a>, <a>William Dunn</a>
This person appears to have duplicated relatives. View it on FamilySearch to see the full information.
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Amelia Dunn (born Norris)
Also known as: Emelia Dunn
Gender: Female
Marriage: Apr 13 1788 - Stepney St Dunstan, Middlesex, England
Husband: <a>William Dunn</a>
Children: <a>William Dunn</a>, <a>Amelia Dunn</a>, <a>Sophia Dunn</a>, <a>Henry Dunn</a>, <a>Sarah Dunn</a>, <a>John Dunn</a>, <a>William Dunn</a>
This person appears to have duplicated relatives. View it on FamilySearch to see the full information.
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages