Vern F Wharton

Born:Sep 10 1909 In:  Van Metre, Jones, South Dakota, United States
Died:May 27 1975 (at age 65)In:  Pierre, Hughes, South Dakota, United States
Info
Events

Immediate family

Leonard L. Wharton
His father
Clara Marie Wharton (born Babcock)
His mother
Haven Whorton
His brother
Charles Leonard Wharton
His brother
Ofa Mae Wharton
His sister
Hazel L Whorton
His sister

Contact information

Highland, Lyman, South Dakota, United States
1910
Wendte, Stanley, South Dakota, United States
1920

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Vern F Wharton
Birth name: Vern Wharton
Gender: Male
Birth: Sep 10 1909 - Van Metre, Jones, South Dakota, United States
Residence: 1910 - Highland, Lyman, South Dakota, United States
Residence: 1920 - Wendte, Stanley, South Dakota, United States
Death: May 27 1975 - Pierre, Hughes, South Dakota, United States
Burial: 1975 - Pierre, Hughes, South Dakota, United States of America
Parents: <a>Leonard L. Wharton</a>, <a>Clara Marie Wharton (born Babcock)</a>
Wife: <a>Gladys Wharton</a>
Son: <a>Paul Frederick Wharton</a>
Siblings: <a>Charles Leonard Wharton</a>, <a>Ofa Mae Wharton</a>, <a>Hazel L Whorton</a>, <a>Haven Whorton</a>
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages