Frederich Wilhelm "Fritz" "McLain" MOEGELIN

Born:Aug 4 1831 In:  Prussia, Germany
Died:Sep 3 1917 (at age 86)In:  San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, United States

Immediate family

Karoline Caroline "McLain" MOEGELIN (born Welk Wilke)
His wife
Hulda Meyer (born "McLain" MOEGELIN)
His daughter

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Frederich Wilhelm Moegelin-Moeglin
Birth name: Frederich Wilhelm "Fritz" Moegelin-Moeglin
Gender: Male
Birth: Aug 4 1831 - Prussia, Germany
Death: Sep 3 1917 - San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, United States
Wife: Karoline Caroline Welk Wilke
Daughter: Hulda McLain Muellgen

Ancestor search:

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages