Samantha E Allen (born Walters)

Born:Oct 18 1864 In:  Richland, Putnam, Missouri, USA
Died:Mar 31 1942 (at age 77)
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

<Private> Allen
Her spouse
James Granville Walters
Her father
Ann Davis, Walters (born Triplett)
Her mother
John A. Davis
Half brother
John Davis
Her brother
Zachariah Taylor Walters
Her brother
James Milton "Mitt" Walters
Her brother
Francis Marion Walters
Her brother
Mary C. Disney (born Walters)
Her sister
Benjamin Blake Walters
Her brother
Thomas Frederick Walters
Her brother
George Henry Walters
Her brother
Nancy Ann Fisher, Nickels, Clowers (born Walters)
Her sister
Dora B Pearson, Claphan
Half sister
  

Work

Keeps House

Contact information

Jasper, Crawford, Arkansas, USA
Jasper, Crawford, Arkansas, United States
1880

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Samantha E Walters
Birth name: Samantha E. Walters
Gender: Female
Birth: 1863 - Missouri
Death: Deceased
Parents: Ann Triplett, James Granville Walters
Siblings: Francis Marion Walters, Nancy Ann Walters, Benjamen Blake Walters, Mary C Walters, James Milton Walters, Thomas Walters, Zachariah T Walters, Jonathan Davis Walters, George Henry Walters

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Samantha Walters
Gender: Female
Birth: 1862 - MO
Father: James Granville Walters
Mother: Anna Triplett
Husband: John W Allen
Siblings: Zachariah T Walters, James Milton Walters, Marion Francis Walters, Benjamin Blake Walters, Thomas Walters, George Henry Walters, Nancy Ann Walters
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1019624_252308801_252308801/samantha-cathern-walters
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Samantha E. Watters
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1862 - Missouri, United States
Residence: 1880 - Jasper, Crawford, Arkansas, USA
Age: 18
Marital status: Single
Occupation: Keeps House
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: J. G. Watters
Father's birth place: Kentucky, United States
Mother's birth place: Kentucky, United States
Siblings: Nancy A. Watters, Henry Watters
Census: Township:JasperSeries:T9Image:792 County:CrawfordRoll:1254041 State:ArkansasSheet:522-C Date:1880-00-00Family:2See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; J. G. Watters; 54
Son; Henry Watters; 20
Daughter; Samantha E. Watters; 18
Daughter; Nancy A. Watters; 16
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages