William Keiser Zimmerman

Born:Oct 6 1896 In:  Harvel, Christian, Illinois, USA
Died:Nov 3 1984 (at age 88)In:  Harvel, Montgomery, Illinois, United States
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

William Janssen Zimmermann
His father
Mary Post Zimmerman (born Keiser)
His mother
Ida W Lowe (born Zimmerman)
His sister
John Franklin "Frank" Zimmerman
His brother
Ella Marie Chase (born Zimmerman)
His sister
Mary M. McCarty (born Zimmerman)
His sister
Minnie Malissa Petersen (born Zimmerman)
His sister
Edward J. Zimmerman
His brother
Herbert Zimmerman
His brother
Bertha Martha Jeisy (born Zimmerman)
His sister
Frances Hatti Bunning (born Zimmerman)
His sister
Anna Bunning (born Zimmerman)
His sister
Arthur Willis Zimmerman
His brother
Walter H. Zimmerman
His brother
  

Contact information

ED 81 Havel & Pitman townships Harvel & Waggoner villages, Montgomery, Illinois, United States
1900
Harvel, , Illinois
Harvel, , Illinois
1910
Harvel, Montgomery, Illinois, United States
Harvel, Montgomery, Illinois, United States
1920
Harvel, Illinois 62538, USA

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

William Keiser Zimmerman
Birth name: William Keiser Zimmermann
Gender: Male
Birth: Oct 6 1896 - Christian, Illinois, United States
Death: Nov 3 1984 - Harvel, Montgomery, Illinois, United States
Parents: William Janssen Zimmermann, Mary Keiser
Wife: Katherine Clara Barkema
Daughter: Faith Marie Zimmerman
Siblings: Arthur W. Zimmermann, Mary Zimmermann, Herbert Zimmermann, John Franklin Zimmerman, Frances Hatti Zimmermann, Walter H. Zimmermann, Bertha Martha Zimmermann, Ida Zimmermann, Ella Marie Zimmermann, Anna Zimmermann, Minnie Malissa Zimmermann

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

William Keiser Zimmerman
Gender: Male
Birth: Oct 6 1896
Marriage: Spouse: Katharine Zimmerman (born Barkema) - Aug 1929
Father: William Janson Zimmerman
Mother: Mary Post Zimmerman (born Kaiser)
Wife: Katharine Zimmerman (born Barkema)
Children: <Private> Zimmerman, <Private> Zimmerman, <Private> Zimmerman
Siblings: Ida Hatcher (born Zimmerman), John Franklin Zimmerman, Ella Chase (born Zimmerman), Mary McCarty (born Zimmerman), Minnie Petersen (born Zimmerman), Herbert Zimmerman, Bertha Jeisy (born Zimmerman), Frances Bunning (born Zimmerman), Anna Bunning (born Zimmerman), Arthur Zimmerman, Walter Zimmerman

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

William Zimmerman
Gender: Male
Birth: Oct 1896 - Illinois, United States
Residence: 1900 - Harvel & Waggoner villages, Montgomery, Illinois, USA
Age: 4
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: William J Zimmerman
Mother: Mary K Zimmerman
Siblings: Ella Zimmerman, Mary Zimmerman, Bertha Zimmerman, Francis Zimmerman, Anna Zimmerman, Arthur Zimmerman, Walter Zimmerman
Census: Township:Harvel & Waggoner villagesEnum. District:81Family:304 County:MontgomerySeries:T623Line:18 State:IllinoisRoll:1240331Image:233 Date:1900-00-00Sheet:16 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; William J Zimmerman; 54
Wife; Mary K Zimmerman; 47
Daughter; Ella Zimmerman; 23
Daughter; Mary Zimmerman; 21
Daughter; Bertha Zimmerman; 16
Daughter; Francis Zimmerman; 13
Daughter; Anna Zimmerman; 11
Son; Arthur Zimmerman; 9
Son; Walter Zimmerman; 6
Son; William Zimmerman; 4
Servant; Edward Smith; 22
Servant; George Biltz; 27

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
William Zimmerman
Birth: Oct 6 1896
Death: Nov 1984
Last residence: Harvel, Illinois 62538, USA
SSN issuing state: Illinois
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Willie K Zimmerman
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1897 - Illinois, United States
Residence: 1910 - Harvel, Montgomery, Illinois, USA
Age: 13
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: William J Zimmerman
Mother: Mary Zimmerman
Siblings: Arthur W Zimmerman, Walter H Zimmerman, Ida W Lowe
Census: Show detailsHide details Township:HarvelSeries:T624Image:1203 County:MontgomerySheet:3-B State:IllinoisFamily:68 Date:1910-00-00Line:73See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; William J Zimmerman; 63
Wife; Mary Zimmerman; 56
Daughter; Ida W Lowe; 36
Son; Arthur W Zimmerman; 18
Son; Walter H Zimmerman; 15
Son; Willie K Zimmerman; 13
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages