Emma Ann Kingswood (born Gray)

Born:Aug 30 1848 In:  Utterby, Lincolnshire, England
Died:Feb 16 1917 (at age 68)In:  Louth, Lincolnshire, England
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

James Kingswood
Her husband
Frederick Stuart Samuel Kingswood
Her son
Benjamin Upsall Kingswood
Her son
James Harrison Kingswood
Her son
William Robert Kingswood
Her son
John Edward Kingswood
Her son
Joseph Henry Kingswood
Her son
Emma Eliza Smith (born Kingswood)
Her daughter
Thomas Albert Kingswood
Her son
Frank Kingswood
Her son
Benjamin Gray
Her father
Eliza Gray (born Harrison)
Her mother
Harrison Gray
Her brother
Upsall Gray
Her brother
Martha Ann Gray
Her sister
Mary J Gray Gray
Her sister
Alice Mary Patchett (born Gray)
Her sister
  

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Emma A Gray
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1850 - Utterby, Lincolnshire, England
Residence: 1851 - Utterby House, Utterby, Lincolnshire, England
Age: 1
Father: Benjamin Gray
Mother: Eliza Gray
Siblings: Eliza Gray, Hannah Gray, Harrison Gray, Upsal Gray
Census: Parish:UtterbySeries:HO107Page:643 Registration district:Louth UnionPiece:2111Family:41 County:LincolnshireRegistrar's district:LouthLine:7 Country:EnglandEnumerated by:Wm T PhillipsImage:11 Date:1851-00-00Enum. District:21 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Benjamin Gray; 32
Wife; Eliza Gray; 34
Daughter; Eliza Gray; 9
Daughter; Hannah Gray; 7
Son; Harrison Gray; 5
Son; Upsal Gray; 2
Daughter; Emma A Gray; 1

Date: Oct 21 2015
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Emma Ann Kingswood (born Gray)
Birth name: Emma Ann Gray
Gender: Female
Birth: Aug 30 1848 - Utterby, Lincolnshire, England
Death: Feb 16 1917 - Louth, Lincolnshire, England
Parents: Benjamin Gray, Eliza Gray
Husband: James Kingswood

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Emma Ann Kingswood
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1850 - Lincolnshire, England
Residence: 1871 - Moor House, Benniworth, Benniworth, Lincolnshire, England
Age: 21
Husband: James Kingswood
Child: Benjamin Upsall Kingswood
Census: Parish:BenniworthSeries:RG10Page:36 County:LincolnshirePiece:3379Family:19 Country:EnglandRegistrar's district:WragbyLine:15 Date:1871Superintendent registrar's district:HorncastleImage:5 Enum. District:10 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; James Kingswood; 23
Wife; Emma Ann Kingswood; 21
Son; Benjamin Upsall Kingswood;

Biography

England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index: 1837-1983

about Emma Gray

Name: Emma Gray

Year of Registration: 1852

Quarter of Registration: Apr-May-Jun

District: Louth

County: Lincolnshire

Volume: 7a

Page: 518

BIRT: RIN MH:IF24735

DEAT: RIN MH:IF24736

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages