Marianne (Anna W.) Zimmerman (born Horine)

Born:Jan 30 1877 In:  Carlinville, Macoupin, Illinois, USA
Died:May 11 1941 (at age 64)In:  Arcadia, Los Angeles, California, USA
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album  |  Slideshow 

Immediate family

John Franklin "Frank" Zimmerman
Her husband
John Franklin Zimmerman
Her son
Mary Horine Woods (born Zimmerman)
Her daughter
William Horine Zimmerman
Her son
William Henry Harrison Horine
Her father
Anna B Horine (born Bell)
Her mother
William H Horine
Her brother
    

Contact information

Same House - 906 La Cadena Ave, Arcadia, Monrovia Township, Los Angeles, California, USA
1935

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Mary H Zimmerman
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1877 - Illinois, USA
Residence: 1940 - 906 La Cadena Ave, Arcadia, Monrovia Township, Los Angeles, California, USA
Age: 63
Residence in 1935: Same House - 906 La Cadena Ave, Arcadia, Monrovia Township, Los Angeles, California, USA
Race: White
Marital status: Widower
Children: John F Zimmerman, Mary H Zimmerman, William H Zimmerman
Census:
Incorporated place: Arcadia Enum. District: 19-359 Line: 23
Township: Monrovia Township Roll: m-t0627-00237
County: Los Angeles Frame: 00097
State: California Page: 61A
Date: 1940-00-00 Family: 193
See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; John F Zimmerman; 31
Mother; Mary H Zimmerman; 63
Sister; Mary H Zimmerman; 30
Brother; William H Zimmerman; 23

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

William H Zimmerman & Lola Marie Kammer
Marriage: Dec 12 1941 - Los Angeles, California, United States
Husband: William H Zimmerman
  Birth: Circa 1917
  Age: 24
  Father: J F Zimmerman
  Mother: Mary Horine
Wife: Lola Marie Kammer
  Birth: Circa 1919
  Age: 22
  Father: George E Kammer
  Mother: Katherine Bartlett
Spouse's Gender: Female
Page: 56
GS Film number: 2114605
Digital Folder Number: 005698672
Image Number: 02321

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Mary H Zimmerman
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1877 - Illinois, United States
Residence: 1930 - Pasadena, Los Angeles, California, USA
Age: 53
Marital status: Widowed
Race: White
Language: English
Father's birth place: Maryland, United States
Mother's birth place: Alabama, United States
Children: John F Zimmerman, Mary H Zimmerman, William H Zimmerman
Census: Township:PasadenaEnum. District:1201Line:73 County:Los AngelesSeries:T626Image:702 State:CaliforniaRoll:169 Date:1930-00-00Sheet:2-B See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Mary H Zimmerman; 53
Son; John F Zimmerman; 21
Daughter; Mary H Zimmerman; 20
Son; William H Zimmerman; 12

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Mary Zimmerman (born Horine)
Gender: Female
Birth: Jan 30 1877 - Carlinville, Illinois, USA
Death: May 11 1941 - Arcadia, California, USA
Father: William Henry Harrison Horine
Mother: Anna B Horine (born Bell)
Husband: John Franklin Zimmerman
Children: John Franklin Zimmerman Zimmerman, Mary Woods (born Zimmerman), William Horine Zimmerman

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Mary Horine Zimmerman
Gender: Female
Birth: Jan 30 1877 - Illinois
Death: May 11 1941 - Los Angeles, California, USA
Father's last name: Horine
Mother's maiden name: Bell

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Anna Mary Horine
Birth name: Marianne Horine
Gender: Female
Birth: Jan 30 1877 - Carlinville, Macoupin, Illinois, United States
Marriage: Spouse: John Franklin Zimmerman - Feb 1 1905 - Illinois, United States
Death: May 11 1941 - Arcadia, Los Angeles, California
Parents: William H H Horine, Anna Bell Sprague
Husband: John Franklin Zimmerman
Son: John Franklin Zimmerman, Jr.
Brother: William H Horine

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Anna W Horine
Gender: Female
Birth: Jan 1877 - Illinois, United States
Residence: 1900 - Carlinville city, Macoupin, Illinois, USA
Age: 23
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: William H H Horine
Mother: Annie B Horine
Census: Township:Carlinville cityWard:2-3Sheet:1 County:MacoupinEnum. District:55Family:26 State:IllinoisSeries:T623Line:93 Date:1900-00-00Roll:1240324Image:539 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; William H H Horine; 60
Wife; Annie B Horine; 57
Daughter; Anna W Horine; 23

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Paul Allan Woods & Mary Horine Zimmerman
Marriage: Nov 4 1942 - Los Angeles, California, United States
Husband: Paul Allan Woods
  Birth: Circa 1898
  Age: 44
  Father: Leo Allan Woods
  Mother: Lucy Alice Snow
Wife: Mary Horine Zimmerman
  Birth: Circa 1910
  Age: 32
  Father: John Franklin Zimmerman
  Mother: Anna Mary Horine
Spouse's Gender: Female
Page: 70
GS Film number: 2134922
Digital Folder Number: 005698929
Image Number: 01351

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Anna Mary Zimmerman (born Horine)
Gender: Female
Alias name: Mary
Birth: Jan 30 1877 - Carlinville, Illinois, USA
Death: May 11 1941 - Arcadia, California, USA
Father: William Henry Harrison Horine
Mother: Anna B Horine (born Bell)
Husband: John Franklin Zimmerman
Children: Mary Horine Woods (born Zimmerman), John Franklin Zimmerman Zimmerman, William Horine Zimmerman
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages