Ada Belle Dilley (born Baysinger)

Born:Jan 1874 In:  Hartford, Warren, Iowa, USA
Died:Dec 9 1955 (at age 81)In:  Englewood, Arapahoe, Colorado, USA
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Joseph Samuel Dilley
Her husband
Joseph Rice Dilley
Her son
Madeline Lucille Ritchhart (born Dilley)
Her daughter
Margaret Dilley
Her daughter
Wade R Dilley
Her son
James Otto Dilley
Her son
Elias Henry Baysinger
Her father
Sarah Maria Baysinger (born Goosic)
Her mother
Farris Isaiah Baysinger (Gregg)
Half brother
Phoebe Ann Snyder (born Baysinger)
Her sister
Phebe Jane Pultz (born Gregg)
Half sister
Elizabeth J. Baysinger
Her sister
Mary Ellen Sipault (born Baysinger)
Her sister
Sarah Frances Byers (born Baysinger)
Her sister
Peter Andrew Baysinger
Her brother
Elias William Baysinger
Her brother
John Alfred Baysinger
Her brother
James Absalom Baysinger
Her brother
Elizabeth Baysinger
Her sister
William A. Baysinger
Half brother
Laura Baysinger
Her sister
Louie Baysinger
Her brother
Isaac Henry Baysinger
Half brother
Nancy Ann Baysinger
Half sister
<Private> Beysinger
Half brother
    

Work

 Named in father&#039;s will.

Contact information

Otter, Warren, Iowa, USA
1880
Marital Status: MarriedRelation to Head of House: Wife, Almena, Norton, Kansas, USA
1900
Marital Status: WidowedRelation to Head of House: Head, Merino, Logan, Colorado, USA
1930

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Eddy B. Basinger
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1874 - Iowa, United States
Residence: 1880 - Otter, Warren, Iowa, USA
Age: 6
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: Elias H. Basinger
Father's birth place: Ohio, United States
Mother: Sarah M. Basinger
Mother's birth place: Ohio, United States
Siblings: Sarah F. Basinger, Mary E. Basinger, Elias W. Basinger, John A. Basinger, James A. Basinger, Peter A. Basinger
Census: Township:OtterSeries:T9Line:17 County:WarrenRoll:1254368Image:501 State:IowaSheet:438-D Date:1880-00-00Family:7 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Elias H. Basinger; 58
Wife; Sarah M. Basinger; 38
Daughter; Mary E. Basinger; 16
Daughter; Sarah F. Basinger; 14
Son; Peter A. Basinger; 12
Son; Elias W. Basinger; 10
Son; John A. Basinger; 8
Daughter; Eddy B. Basinger; 6
Son; James A. Basinger; 3

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Edith Belle Dilley (born Baysinger)
Alias name: Eady Bell Baysinger
Gender: Female
Birth: Jan 1874 - Iowa, United States
Marriage: Spouse: Joseph Samuel Dilley - June 17 1892 - Indianola, Warren, Iowa, United States
Father: Elias Henry Baysinger
Mother: Sarah Maria Baysinger (born Goosic)
Husband: Joseph Samuel Dilley
Children: Baby Girl Dilley, Joseph R Dilley, Baby Boy Dilley, Magie M Dilley
Siblings: Sarah Frances Byers (born Baysinger), John F Baysinger, Peter Andrew Baysinger, Laura Baysinger, Elias W Baysinger, James Absalon Baysinger, Mary E Baysinger, Phebe A Baysinger, William Baysinger

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Ada Belle Baysinger
Birth names: Eda Bell BaysingerEda Belle Baysinger
Also known as: Edda Belle Baysinger
Gender: Female
Birth: 1873 - Warren Co., IA
Marriage: Spouse: Joseph Samuel Dilley - June 17 1892 - Warren Co., IA
Residence: 1880 - Iowa Warren Otter
Residence: 1885 - Iowa State Warren Otter
Death: Dec 9 1955 - Englewood, Arapahoe, Colorado
Burial: Dec 13 1955 - Riverside Cemetery, Sterling, Colorado
Occupation: Named in father's will.
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Ada Belle Baysinger
Gender: Female
Birth: 1874
Father: Elias Henry Baysinger
Mother: Sarah Maria Goosic
Siblings: John Alfred BaysingerPeter A BaysingerElias William BaysingerJames Absalom BaysingerPhoebe A BaysingerMary Ellen BaysingerSarah Frances BaysingerElizabeth BaysingerLouie BaysingerLaura Baysinger

Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-2000838_338266601_338266601/eddy-b-basinger
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500126_388769602_388769602/eda-belle-dilley-born-basinger
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Belle Baysinger & Joseph S. Dilley
Marriage: June 17 1892 - Indianola, Iowa
Wife: Belle Baysinger
  Birth: 1874 - Warren Co., Iowa
  Marital status: Single
  Race: White
  Father: E. Baysinger
  Mother: Sarah Goosic
Husband: Joseph S. Dilley
  Birth: Ohio
  Marital status: Unknown
  Race: White
  Father: John G. Dilley
  Mother: Ellenwood
Spouse's Age: 18
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M00006-9
System Origin: Iowa-VR
GS Film number: 1011009
Reference ID: 2:3PG15SX
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages