Margurite Rychen

Born:Mar 29 1888 In:  Switzerland
Deceased
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

<Private> Rychen
Her spouse
Lucille Rychen
Her daughter
Dorothy Rychen
Her daughter
John Rychen
Her son
Johannes Tannler
Her father
Marianna Tannler (born Taennler)
Her mother
Henry Frieden
Her brother
Annie Zweifel (born Tannler)
Her sister
Elsie Blazer (born Tannler)
Her sister
Katarina Ernst (born Tanler)
Her sister
    

Contact information

Mount Zion, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
1920
Mulloy, Washington, Oregon, United States
1930

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Margaret Rychen (born Tannler)
Birth name: Margaret Tannler
Gender: Female
Birth: Mar 29 1888 - Innertkirchen, Bezirk Oberhasli, Bern, Schweiz
Immigration: 1905
Residence: 1920 - Mount Zion, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
Residence: 1930 - Mulloy, Washington, Oregon, United States
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Margurite Rychen
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1889 - Switzerland
Residence: 1920 - Multnomah, Oregon, USA
Age: 31
Marital status: Married
Immigration: 1905
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father's birth place: Switzerland
Mother's birth place: Switzerland
Sibling: Henry Tannler
Census: Show detailsHide details County:MultnomahSheet:1-AImage:983 State:OregonFamily:1 Date:1920-00-00Line:4See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Henry Tannler; 45
Wife; Annie Tannler; 32
Brother in Law; John Rychen; 32
Sister; Margurite Rychen; 31
Nephew; Walter Blasier; 6
Niece; Lucile Rychen; 1 year, 4 months
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500119_335462861_335462861/margaret-rychen
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages