Marianna Tannler (born Taennler)

Born:Sep 11 1845 In:  Innertkirchen, Bern, Switzerland
Died:1922 (at age ‎~77‏)In:  Hillsboro, Washington, Oregon, United States
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Johannes Tannler
Her husband
Henry Frieden
Her son
Annie Zweifel (born Tannler)
Her daughter
Elsie Blazer (born Tannler)
Her daughter
Katarina Ernst (born Tanler)
Her daughter
Margurite Rychen
Her daughter
Petrus Roth
Her father
Anna Roth (born Fuhrer)
Her mother
Katharina Streich (born Roth)
Her sister
Margaretha (Greti) Roth
Her sister
Peter Roth
Her brother
Balthasar Roth
Her brother
Elizebeth (Elsie) Thoeni (born Roth)
Her sister
    

Source citations

Source: Find a Grave
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Marianne TannlerBirth: 1845Death: 1922Cemetery: Greenwood Hills Cemetery, Oregon, USA
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Marianna Taennler (born Roth)
Birth name: Marianna Roth
Also known as: Marianne RothMarianna TannlerMarianne Tannler
Gender: Female
Birth: Sep 11 1845 - Innertkirchen, Bern, Switzerland
Marriage: Sep 17 1874 - Innertkirchen, Bern, Switzerland
Death: 1922 - Hillsboro, Washington, Oregon, United States
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500147_335462861_335462861/marianna-taennler
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages