Johannes Tannler

Born:Sep 14 1844 In:  Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland
Died:Feb 2 1925 (at age 80)In:  Washington, Oregon, USA
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album  |  Slideshow 

Immediate family

Marianna Tannler (born Taennler)
His wife
Henry Frieden
His son
Annie Zweifel (born Tannler)
His daughter
Elsie Blazer (born Tannler)
His daughter
Katarina Ernst (born Tanler)
His daughter
Margurite Rychen
His daughter
Kaspar Taennler
His father
Elisabeth Taennler (born Haesler)
His mother
Kasper Tannler
His brother
Elisabeth Taennler
His sister
Heinrich Taennler
His brother
Katharina Taennler
His sister

Contact information

Bern, Bern, Switzerland
1867

Source citations

Source: Find a Grave
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
John TannlerBirth: 1844Death: 1925Cemetery: Greenwood Hills Cemetery, Oregon, USA
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Johannes Taennler
Birth names: Johannes TannlerJohannes Taennler
Also known as: Johannes TannlerJohn Tannler
Gender: Male
Birth: Sep 14 1844 - Meiringen, Bern, Switzerland
Marriage: Spouse: Marianna Roth - Sep 17 1874 - Innertkirchen, Bern, Switzerland
Death: Feb 2 1925 - Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
John Tannler
Death: Feb 2 1925 - Washington, Oregon, USA
Certificate: 25
Matched to: https://www.myheritage.com/person-1500146_335462861_335462861/johannes-taennler
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages