Effie M. Todhunter (born McBee)

Born:June 1886 In:  Missouri, USA
Deceased
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Ira Clifford Todhunter
Her husband
John A Todhunter
Her son
Samuel Bunch McBee
Her father
Nancy Jane McBee (born Booth)
Her mother
Leona May Boyd, Higdon (born McBee)
Her sister
Rosa E Smith (born McBee)
Her sister
Sidney R. McBee
Her brother
Harvey Elmer McBee
Her brother
  

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Effie M Mcbee
Birth name: Effie M. McBee
Gender: Female
Birth: June 1886 - Indianola, Warren Co., IA
Marriage: Spouse: Clifford Todhunter - Oct 3 1903 - Indianola, Warren Co., IA
Parents: Samuel B McBee, Nancy Jane Booth
Husband: Clifford Todhunter
Siblings: Leona M McBee, Rosie Mcbee, Harvey E. Mcbee, Rosa C. McBee, Sidney R. McBee

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Effie M Boyd
Gender: Female
Birth: June 1886 - Missouri, United States
Residence: 1900 - Lindley Township, Mercer, Missouri, USA
Age: 14
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Father: Samuel Mcbee
Mother: Nancy Mcbee
Siblings: Rosa E Mcbee, Leona M Boyd, Sidney R Boyd, Harvey E Boyd
Census: Township:Lindley TownshipEnum. District:114Family:6 County:MercerSeries:T623Line:25 State:MissouriRoll:1240874Image:244 Date:1900-00-00Sheet:1 See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Samuel Mcbee; 48
Wife; Nancy Mcbee; 41
Daughter; Rosa E Mcbee; 20
Daughter; Leona M Boyd; 18
Son; Sidney R Boyd; 16
Daughter; Effie M Boyd; 14
Son; Harvey E Boyd; 9
Grand Dau; C*Ella B Boyd; 2

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Effie McBee
Gender: Female
Birth: June 1886
Father: Samuel McBee
Mother: Nancy J Booth
Siblings: Leona McBee, Rosie McBee, Sidney McBee, Living McBee

Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Effie M McBee
Gender: Female
Birth: June 1886 - Missouri, USA
Father: Samuel Edward McBee
Mother: Nancy Jane Booth
Siblings: Sidney R. McBeeRosa E McBeeLeona M. Boyd (born McBee)
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Effie Mcbee & Clifford Todhunter
Marriage: Oct 3 1903 - Indianola, Warren County, Iowa
Wife: Effie McBee
  Birth: 1885
Husband: Clifford Todhunter
Spouse's Age: 18
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M00008-8
System Origin: Iowa-VR
GS Film number: 1011015
Reference ID: 2:3G8C3FL
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Effie Mcbee & Clifford Todhunter
Marriage: Oct 3 1903 - Indianola, Ia
Wife: Effie McBee
  Birth: 1885 - Indianola, Ia
  Marital status: Single
  Race: wht
  Father: Saml. McBee
  Mother: Nancy J Boothe
Husband: Clifford Todhunter
  Birth: Indianola, Ia
  Marital status: Single
  Race: wht
  Father: Jerry Todhunter
  Mother: Nett Stephens
Spouse's Age: 18
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: M00007-0
System Origin: Iowa-VR
GS Film number: 1011009
Reference ID: 2:3PG35VM
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Effie M Todhenter
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1886 - Missouri, United States
Residence: 1910 - White Oak, Warren, Iowa, USA
Age: 24
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Husband: Ira C Todhenter
Child: John A Todhenter
Census: Show detailsHide details Township:White OakSeries:T624Image:1301 County:WarrenSheet:5-A State:IowaFamily:66 Date:1910-00-00Line:20See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Ira C Todhenter; 30
Wife; Effie M Todhenter; 24
Son; John A Todhenter; 2
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages