Gerda Hildegard Thamsten

Born:Oct 11 1909 In:  Sweden
Died:Jan 31 1948 (at age 38)In:  Göteborg, Västra Götaland, Sweden

Immediate family

Tage Gottfrid Drabbe
Her husband
<Private> Drabbe
Her child
Oscar Fredrik Thamsten
Her father
Tekla Margareta Lindberg
Her mother
Fredrika Lovisa Fredriksson
Half sister
Oscar Edvin Thamsten
Her brother
Harald Fritiof Thamsten
Her brother
Nanny Alice Maria Thamsten
Her sister
Thor Uno Thamsten
Her brother
Gunhild Teresia Thamsten
Her sister
Helga Margareta Thamsten
Her sister
Gösta Fredrik Thamsten
Her brother
<Private> Thamsten
Her sibling

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Gerda Hildegard Drabbe (born Thamsten)
Birth name: Gerda Thamsten
Married name: Gerd Drabbe
Also known as: Gerd Drabbe
Gender: Female
Birth: Oct 11 1909 - Sweden
Marriage: May 26 1935
Death: Jan 31 1948 - Göteborg, Västra Götaland, Sweden
Burial: Feb 7 1948 - Göteborg, Västra Götaland, Sweden
Parents: Oscar Fredrik Tamsten, Tekla Margareta Tamsten (born Lindberg)
Husband: Tage Gottfrid Drabbe
Siblings: Harald Fritjof Thamsten, Gunhild Teresia Hedvall (born Thamsten), Nanny Alice Maria Rohndal (born Thamsten), Gösta Fredrik Thamsten, Edvin Oskar Thamsten, Helga Margareta Sjögren (born Thamsten), Thor Uno Thamsten, Fredrika Lovisa Lövstrand (born Fredriksson)

Ancestor search:

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages