Nanny Alice Maria Thamsten

Born:Apr 27 1899 In:  Sweden
Died:Dec 6 1993 (at age 94)
Info
Events

Immediate family

Ernst Evald Algot Rohndahl
Her husband
Gösta Algot Bo Rohndahl
Her son
Oscar Fredrik Thamsten
Her father
Tekla Margareta Lindberg
Her mother
Fredrika Lovisa Fredriksson
Half sister
Oscar Edvin Thamsten
Her brother
Harald Fritiof Thamsten
Her brother
Thor Uno Thamsten
Her brother
Gunhild Teresia Thamsten
Her sister
Helga Margareta Thamsten
Her sister
Gerda Hildegard Thamsten
Her sister
Gösta Fredrik Thamsten
Her brother
<Private> Thamsten
Her sibling
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Nanny Alice Maria Rohndal (born Thamsten)
Birth name: Nanny Thamsten
Gender: Female
Birth: Apr 27 1899 - Sweden
Marriage: Mar 11 1925
Death: Dec 6 1993
Parents: Oscar Fredrik Tamsten, Tekla Margareta Tamsten (born Lindberg)
Husband: Ernst Evald Algot Rohndal
Son: Gösta Algot Bo Rondahl
Siblings: Harald Fritjof Thamsten, Gunhild Teresia Hedvall (born Thamsten), Gerda Hildegard Drabbe (born Thamsten), Gösta Fredrik Thamsten, Edvin Oskar Thamsten, Helga Margareta Sjögren (born Thamsten), Thor Uno Thamsten, Fredrika Lovisa Lövstrand (born Fredriksson)

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages