Paul George Defrancesco Sr

Born:Apr 8 1914 In:  56 W 37th Street Steger, Illinois
Died:Feb 21 2008 (at age 93)
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Leda Defrancesco Sr (born Compratt)
His wife
George Paul DeFrancesco
His son
Lodovico Defrancesco
His father
Maria "Marie" Defrancesco
His mother
Susan M Cogozzo (born DeFrancesco)
His sister
Twin1 DeFrancesco
His sister
Twin2 DeFrancesco
His sister
Rose DeFrancesco
His sister
Frank A. DeFrancesco
His brother
John Peter DeFrancesco
His brother
John Nicolas De Francisco
His brother
Phyllis "Phylis" Hebda (born De Francesco)
His sister

Contact information

446 E Twain Ave, Apt 92, Las Vegas, Nevada 89169-4958, USA
Oct 17 1988
454 E Twain Ave, Apt 37, Las Vegas, Nevada 89169-4916, USA
Jan 1 2002
1600 S Valley View Blvd, Apt 1061, Las Vegas, Nevada 89102-1898, USA
Between Jan 1 2003 and Jan 1 2006
1600 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, Nevada 89102-1869, USA
Apr 21 2006
454 E Twain Ave, Apt 37, Las Vegas, Nevada 89169-4916, USA
Apr 24 2007
2615 N. Bosworth Avenue, Chicago, Illinois, 60614, USA, 2615 N. Bosworth Avenue, Chicago, Illinois, 60614, USA
Las Vegas, Nevada
 USA
Y
3429 Chicago Rd, Steger, Illinois 60475-1645, USA

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Paul Defrancesco
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1914 - Illinois, United States
Residence: 1930 - Steger, Will, Illinois, USA
Age: 16
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Language: English
Father: Lodvic Defrancesco
Father's birth place: Italy
Mother: Mary Defrancesco
Mother's birth place: Italy
Siblings: Frank Defrancesco, John Defrancesco, Phyllis Defrancesco
Census: Township:StegerEnum. District:0003Line:14 County:WillSeries:T626Image:867 State:IllinoisRoll:567 Date:1930-00-00Sheet:4-A See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; Lodvic Defrancesco; 57
Mother; Rose Defrancesco; 80
Wife; Mary Defrancesco; 59
Son; Frank Defrancesco; 21
Son; John Defrancesco; 18
Son; Paul Defrancesco; 16
Daughter; Phyllis Defrancesco; 14

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Paul G Defrancesco Sr
Birth: Apr 8 1914
Also known as: Defrancisco G Paul
  Residences: ResidenceDate1600 S Valley View Blvd, Apt 1061, Las VegasNevada 89102-1898, USABetween Jan 1 2003 and Jan 1 2006Show neighbors1600 S Valley View Blvd, Las VegasNevada 89102-1869, USAApr 21 2006Show neighbors454 E Twain Ave, Apt 37, Las VegasNevada 89169-4916, USAApr 24 2007Show neighbors
  Phone numbers:
Number Date
(702) 732-0758 Between Apr 21 2006 and Mar 25 2008
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Paul De Francesco
Birth: Apr 8 1914
  Residences: ResidenceDate3429 Chicago Rd, StegerIllinois 60475-1645, USAShow neighbors
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Paul G Defrancisco
Birth: Apr 8 1914
Also known as: Defrancesco G Paul
  Residences: ResidenceDate446 E Twain Ave, Apt 92, Las VegasNevada 89169-4958, USAOct 17 1988Show neighbors454 E Twain Ave, Apt 37, Las VegasNevada 89169-4916, USAJan 1 2002Show neighbors
  Phone numbers:
Number Date
(702) 732-0758 Jan 1 2002

Biography

Paul DeFrancesco's Godfather George Maida. George and his brother Sam were boarders and friends of the family. They came from Caccamo, Italy (Sicily) George was skilled in Woodworking.

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages