Thomas Deal Mason

Born:Aug 10 1851 In:  Schuyler, Illinois, United States
Died:Nov 5 1916 (at age 65)In:  Saint Johns, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
Info
Events

Immediate family

Mary Jane Mason (born Marrs)
His wife
Gilbert Simpson Mason
His son
Charles Wesley Mason
His son
John James Mason
His son
Minnie Ethyl Claybaugh
His daughter
Clara Viola Claybaugh
His daughter
Frances Willard Longeteig
His daughter
<Private> Mason
His child
<Private> Mason
His child
<Private> McKinney
His child
John Lane Mason
His father
Sara Ann Mason (born Deel)
His mother
George William Mason
His brother
Sarah Elizabeth J. Bays
His sister
Harriett Ann Gibbons
His sister
Mary Etta Gibbons
His sister
John H Mason
His brother
Laura Belle Lewis
His sister
Lillie Parthena Weathers
His sister
Oscar L. Mason
His brother
<Private> Mason
His sibling

Contact information

Miami, Linn, Kansas, United States
1875
Indian Creek Township, Anderson, Kansas, United States
1880
Big Elk, Little Elk, and Nashville Precincts, Lincoln, Oregon, United States
1900
Philomath, Benton, Oregon, United States
1910

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Thomas Tom Deal Mason
Birth name: Thomas Deel Mason
Gender: Male
Birth: Aug 1851 - Schuyler, Illinois, United States
Marriage: Spouse: Mary Jane Marrs - Mar 5 1875 - Linn, Kansas, United States
Residence: 1875 - Miami, Linn, Kansas, United States
Residence: 1880 - Indian Creek Township, Anderson, Kansas, United States
Residence: 1900 - Big Elk, Little Elk, and Nashville Precincts, Lincoln, Oregon, United States
Residence: 1910 - Philomath, Benton, Oregon, United States
Death: Nov 5 1916 - Saint Johns, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
Burial: Philomath, Benton, Oregon, United States of America
Parents: <a>John Lane Guthrie Mason</a>, <a>Sara A. Mason (born Peel)</a>
Wife: <a>Mary Jane Marrs</a>
Children: <a>Frances Willard Longeteig (born Mason)</a>, <a>Bliss Moody Mason</a>, <a>Bliss M Mason</a>, <a>John James Mason</a>, <a>Charles Wesley Mason</a>, <a>Minnie Ethyl Claybaugh (born Mason)</a>, <a>Ira Mason</a>, <a>Gilbert Simpson Mason</a>, <a>Sarah or Sadie Ann McKinney (born Mason)</a>, <a>Clara Viola Claybaugh (born Mason)</a>
Siblings: <a>George William Mason</a>, <a>Sarah Elizabeth J. Bays (born Mason)</a>, <a>Harriett Ann Gibbons (born Mason)</a>, <a>Mary Etta Gibbons (born Mason)</a>, <a>James Monroe Mason</a>, <a>John H Mason</a>, <a>Laura Belle Lewis (born Mason)</a>, <a>Lillie Parthena Weathers (born Mason)</a>, <a>Oscar L. Mason</a>
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages