Eliza Jane McLean (born Dickson)

Born:June 20 1871 In:  Coraki, New South Wales, Australia
Died:July 24 1944 (at age 73)In:  Lismore, New South Wales, Australia
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Edward Joseph McLean
Her husband
Agnes Jane McLean
Her daughter
Thomas Dickson
Her father
Elizabeth Dickson (born Hiscock)
Her mother
Charlotte Mc Donald (born Dickson)
Her sister
Sarah Ellis (born Dickson)
Her sister
John Dickson
Her brother
Thomas Alexander Dickson
Her brother
Margaret Suffolk (born Dickson)
Her sister
Samuel Dickson
Her brother
Robert Dickson
Her brother
Stewart Dickson
Her brother
James A Dickson
Her brother
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Eliza Jane Mclean (born Dickson)
Birth name: Eliza Dickson
Gender: Female
Birth: June 20 1871 - Coraki, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: July 5 1893 - Coraki, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 24 1944 - Lismore, New South Wales, Australia
Burial: July 1944 - Lismore, New South Wales, Australia
Parents: Thomas Dickson, Elizabeth Dickson (born Hiscock)
Husband: Edward Joseph Mclean
Children: Agnes Jessie Pepper (born McLean), Thomas Edward Denis Mclean, Joseph Claude Mclean, Doris Irene Burkitt- Small (born Mclean), Ellen Elizabeth Mathers (born Mc Lean), Frederick David Mclean, Agnes Jane Mclean, Eileen Mary Victoria Chapman (born Mclean), Garnet John Mclean, Frank George Mclean
Siblings: Charlotte Mc Donald (born Dickson), Samuel Dickson, Margaret Suffolk (born Dickson), Thomas Alexander Dickson, John Dickson, Sarah Ellis (born Dickson), Robert Dickson, Stuart Dickson
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages