Catherine Turner (born McMahon)

Born:1841 In:  Waterford, Ireland
Died:June 6 1919 (at age ‎~78‏)In:  Andersons Bay, Dunedin, New Zealand
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Thomas Turner
Her husband
Mary Jane McGlashan (born Turner)
Her daughter
Edward Turner
Her son
John Turner
Her son
Thomas Turner
Her son
Catherine Smith (born Turner)
Her daughter
Isabella Hawkins (born Turner)
Her daughter
James (Jim) Turner
Her son
William Turner
Her son
John McMahon
Her father
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Catherine McMahon
Gender: Female
Birth: Between 1820 and 1841 - Waterford, Ireland
Marriage: Spouse: Thomas Turner - Circa 1865 - Cork, Ireland
Death: June 6 1919 - Andersons Bay, Dunedin, New Zealand
Burial: June 9 1919 - Andersons Bay, Dunedin, New Zealand
Husband: Thomas Turner
Daughter: Catherine Turner

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Catherine Turner (born Macmahon)
Gender: Female
Husband: Thomas Turner
Son: Edward Turner

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Catherine Turner (born McMahon)
Gender: Female
Birth: Between 1820 and 1841 - Waterford, Ireland
Marriage: Circa 1865 - Cork, Ireland
Death: June 6 1919 - Andersons Bay, Dunedin, New Zealand
Burial: June 9 1919 - Andersons Bay, Dunedin, New Zealand
Husband: Thomas Turner
Daughter: Catherine Smith (born Turner)

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Catherine Turner (born Mc Mahan)
Birth name: Catherine Mc Mahan
Gender: Female
Husband: Thomas Turner
Son: John Turner

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages