Alice Hill (Horton)

Born:Aug 25 1862 In:  Gingin, Western Australia
Died:July 17 1901 (at age 38)In:  Muchea, Western Australia, Australia
Info
Events

Photos

Show all (1) 

Immediate family

James (Joe) Horton
Her husband
Emily Horton (Robson)
Her daughter
James Horton
Her son
Henry Horton
Her son
Mary Anne Horton (Christie)
Her daughter
Dorcus Horton (Brindley)
Her daughter
Ada Jane Horton
Her daughter
Alice Lucy Horton (Edwards)
Her daughter
William John (Bill) Horton
Her son
Louisa Florence Horton (Davis)
Her daughter
Ernest Arthur Horton
Her son
Kathleen Irene Horton (Haseldine)
Her daughter
William Hill
Her father
Sarah Ann Doherty (Hill)
Her mother
Sarah Josephine Hill (Cross)
Her sister
Fanny Graves Hill
Her sister
Sarah Emily Hill (Eaton)
Her sister
Annie Hill (Shaw)
Her sister
Betsy Hill (Cook)
Her sister
Hannah Rae Hill (Anderson)
Her sister
Harriet Hill (Strutt)
Her sister
Mary Ann Hill (Shaw)
Her sister
William Thomas Hill
Her brother
Fanny Jane Hill (Turner)
Her sister
Frederick George Hill
Her brother
Sarah Ann Hill (Butler)
Her sister
  

Source citations

Matched to: Alice Horton (born Hill)
Date: June 7 2012
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: Alice Horton (born Hill)
Date: Dec 30 2013
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Alice Horton
Gender: Female
Birth: July 6 1879
Christening: Gingin, Western Australia, Australia
Residence: 1879 - Gingin, Western Australia, Australia
Father: James Horton
Mother: Alice Horton
  Birth: July 6 1879
Child: Emily Horton
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C00333-2
System Origin: Australia-EASy
GS Film number: 284853
Reference ID: item 2 p 7

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Alice Horton
Gender: Male
Birth: Mar 6 1881
Christening: Gingin, Western Australia, Australia
Residence: 1881 - Gingin, Western Australia, Australia
Father: James Horton
Mother: Alice Horton
  Birth: Mar 6 1881
Child: James Horton
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C00333-2
System Origin: Australia-EASy
GS Film number: 284853
Reference ID: item 2 p 7

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Alice Horton
Gender: Male
Birth: May 16 1883
Christening: Gingin, Western Australia, Australia
Residence: 1883 - Gingin, Western Australia, Australia
Father: James Horton
Mother: Alice Horton
  Birth: May 16 1883
Child: Henry Horton
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C00333-2
System Origin: Australia-EASy
GS Film number: 284853
Reference ID: item 2 p 8

Matched to: Alice Hill
Date: Oct 19 2014
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Alice Hill
Birth name: Alice Hill Or Hills
Gender: Female
Birth: 1861 - Gingin,Western Australia, Australia
Marriage: Spouse: James Horton - 1879 - Gingin,Western Australia,Australia
Death: July 17 1901 - Muchea, , Western Australia, Australia
Burial: Perth Western Australia, Australia
Parents: William Hill, Sarah Ann Doherty
Husband: James Horton
Children: Mary Anne Horton, Louisa Florence Horton, William John Horton, James Horton, Henry Horton, Ernest Arthur Horton, Dorcas Horton, Alice Lucy Horton, Ada Jane Horton, Kathleen Irene Horton, Emily Horton
Siblings: Mary Ann Hill, Frederick George Hill, Emily, Betsy Hill, Hariet Hill, Sarah May Hill, Hannah Hill, Annie Hill, Fanny Jane Hill, William Thomas Hill

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages