Lydia Rix (born Wright)

Born:1772 or 1773 In:  Westchester Co., NY, USA
Died:1852 In:  Lot 7, Bedeque, Prince County, PEI, Canada
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Samuel Birch Rix
Her husband
Benjamin Rix
Her son
Stephen Rix
Her son
William Rix
Her son
Elizabeth Murray (born Rix)
Her daughter
Samuel Birch Rix, Jr
Her son
Ann Rix
Her daughter
Hanna Rix
Her daughter
Lydia Strang (born Rix)
Her daughter
John Henry Rix
Her son
Sarah Murray (born Rix)
Her daughter
Mary Strang (born Rix)
Her daughter
George Rix
Her son
William Wright
Her father
  

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Lydia Rix (born Wright)
Birth name: Lydia Wright
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1770 - Westchester County, New York
Marriage: 1792
Death: Circa 1852 - Bedeque, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Father: William Wright
Husband: Samuel Birch Rix
Children: John Rix, Benjamin Rix, Lydia Strang (born Rix), William Rix, George Rix, Elizabeth Murray (born Rix), Ann Rix, Stephen Rix, Sarah Murray (born Rix), Hanna Rix, Mary Strang (born Rix), Samuel Birch Rix Jr.
Siblings: Hannah Murray (born Wright), Miss Dibble (born Wright), Stephen Wright, Sarah Strang (born Wright), Nathaniel Wright

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Lydia Rix (born Wright)
Gender: Female
Birth: 1773
Death: 1852
Father: William Wright
Mother: Hannah Wright (born Dusenbury)
Husband: Samuel Birch Rix
Children: Benjamin Rix, Ann Rix, Stephen Rix, William Rix, Lydia Rix, John Rix, Elizabeth Rix, Sarah Rix, Mary Rix, George Rix, Samuel Birch Rix, Jr.
Siblings: Nathaniel Wright, Stephen Wright, Hannah Wright, Sarah Wright, William Wright

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages