+ Heinrich Winth

Born:Circa 1639 In:  Germany
Died: Circa Aug 5 1656 dates do not agree with daughter\'s birth. One or other date is wrong In:  Y, Somme, Picardie, France/Germany
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

+ Anna Margaretha Winth duplicate entry is she mother or wife {family Search error] (born Schneider)
His wife
Johan George Winth Family Search duplicate entry
His son
+ Maria Catherine (dates don\'t agree with Payne site) Rosenbaum/Rosenbalm [2nd husband Beltzer ?] (born Winth Family Search duplicate error)
His daughter
+ Anna Margaretha Winth duplicate entry
His mother
Hans Balthasar Winth Family Search duplicate error
His brother
<Private> Winth Family Search duplicate error
His sibling

Source citations

Matched to: Heinrich Winth
Date: Mar 19 2011
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: Heinrich Winth
Date: July 22 2013
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Heinrich Winth
Gender: Male
Birth: 1639
Wife: Anna Margaretha Winth
Child: Maria Catherina Rosenbaum (born Winth)

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Heinrich Winth
Birth name: Henry Winth
Gender: Male
Birth: 1639 - Germany
Death: Y, Somme, Picardie, France
Mother: Anna Margaretha Winth (born Schneider)
Wife: Anna Margaretha Winth (born Schneider)
Children: Marie Catherine Winth, Johan Closs Winth, Johan George Winth, Hans Balthasar Winth
Siblings: Hans Balthasar Winth, Marie Catherine Winth, Johan Closs Winth, Johan George Winth

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages