+Antonius Conradus (direct ancestor) Rosenbaum/Rosenbalm I

Born:July 26 1702 In:  Lancaster, PA, Colonial America or Orlen, Germany
Died:Mar 26 1776 (at age 73)In:  Hanover Township, Dauphin, Lancaster, PA USA
Info
Events

Immediate family

+Barbara Rosenbaum/Rosenbalm (sites differ on name of mother) (1st wife Susanna Cath. Dresch born 1666-died 1710 could not be mother of Barbara) ? (born Baumann/Bowman born to 2nd wife)
His wife
Eva Maria Magdalena Obermeyer II (born Rosenbaum)
His daughter
Eva George (born Rosenbaum)
His daughter
Susannah Abel I (born Rosenbaum/Rosenbalm)
His daughter
Salome Miller (born Rosenbaum + 2 private sibs)
His daughter
+Alexander Rosenbaum/Rosenbalm direct ancestor (error on some sites; his daughter Charity wed a Miller, but his wife has no Miller maiden name.)
His son
Daughter Rosenbaum
His daughter
Susanna Catherine Rosenbaum 1st wife (born Dresche)
His wife
+Hans Bernard (direct ancestor) Rosenbaum 1st husband
His father
+Maria Catherine (dates don\'t agree with Payne site) Rosenbaum/Rosenbalm [2nd husband Beltzer ?] (born Winth direct ancestor Family Search duplicate error)
His mother
Dorthea Beltzer no issue Y parents differ
Half sister
Martinus Rosenbaum
His brother
Maria Catherina Rosenbaum no issue Y
His sister
Eva Rosenbaum
His sister
#Alexander Rosenbaum
His brother
Johann Adam Beltzer
Half brother
    

Source citations

Date: Mar 11 2011
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Matched to: Antonius Rosenbalm
Date: Mar 13 2011
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Date: Apr 13 2011
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Date: Jan 1 2012
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Date: Sep 6 2013
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Antonius Rosenbaum
Gender: Male
Birth: July 26 1702 - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Marriage: Spouse: Barbara Rosenbaum (born Baumann) - Dec 15 1737 - Earltown, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Death: Mar 26 1776 - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Father: Hans Bernard Rosenbaum
Mother: Maria Catherina Rosenbaum (born Winth)
Wife: Barbara Rosenbaum (born Baumann)
Children: Alexander Rosenbaum, Salome Rosenbaum, Susanna Rosenbaum, Eva Rosenbaum, Daughter Rosenbaum
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Anthonius Conradus Rosenbaum
Birth names: Anthonius Conradus Rosenbaum RosenbaumAnthony RosenbaumAntonius "Anthony" Conradus RosenbaumAntonius (Anthony) RosenbaumAntonius Anthony or Conradus RosenbaumAntonius Conradus "Anthony" RosenbaumAntonius Conradus Anthony RosenbaumAntonius Conradus RosenbalmAntonius Conradus RosenbaumAntonius Or Anthony RosenbaumAntonius RosenbaumAnthonius Conradus Rosenbaum
Also known as: AnthonyAntonius "Anthony" Rosenbaum
Gender: Male
Birth: July 26 1702 - Orlen, Palatinate, Germany
Christening: July 26 1702 - Orlen, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen, Germany
Marriage: Spouse: Anna Barbara Bowman - Dec 15 1737 - Luthern Church,Earltown,Lancaster,Pennsylvania
Death: Mar 26 1776 - Hanover, Lancaster PA
Burial: Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, New Holland, Lancaster, PA
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Antonious Conradus Rosenbaum
Gender: Male
Birth: 1712
Death: 1776
Father: Hans Bernard Rosenbaum
Child: Alexander Rosenbaum

Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Antonius Conradus Rosenbaum
Gender: Male
Birth: July 26 1702 - Lancaster, PA
Marriage: Dec 15 1737
Death: Mar 26 1776 - Hanover, Lancaster, PA
Father: Hans Bernhard Rosenbaum
Mother: Marie Catherine Winth
Wife: Barbara Baumann
Children: Alexander RosenbaumEva RosenbaumSusanna RosenbaumSalome RosenbaumUnknown Rosenbaum

Date: Mar 11 2016
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages