Elizabeth Riley (born Murphy)

Born:1790 In:  Cork, Ireland
Died:Sep 17 1854 (at age ‎~64‏)In:  Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Francis Riley
Her husband
Elizabeth Gavin (born Riley)
Her daughter
Edmund Murphy
Her father
Elizabeth Margaret Murphy (born Winn)
Her mother
Dennis Murphy
Her brother
Edmund Murphy
Her brother
John Murphy
Her brother
Michael Murphy
Her brother
William Murphy
Her brother
Thomas Murphy
Her brother
Honora Murphy
Her sister
Mary Murphy
Her sister
Margaret "Peggy" Costello (born Murphy)
Her sister
Margaret Costello (born Murphy)
Her sister
  

Personal info

Height: 5'5 3/4 inches
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Hazel
Physical description: Fair
|complexion

Source citations

Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Elizabeth Riley (born Murphy)
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1790 - Ireland
Death: Sep 17 1854 - Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
Husband: Francis Riley
Child: Elizabeth Riley
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Elizabeth Riley (born Murphy)
Birth name: Elizabeth Murphy
Gender: Female
Birth: 1790 - Ireland
Marriage: Oct 9 1862 - St Matthew's Catholic Church, New South Wales, Australia
Death: Sep 17 1854 - New South Wales, Australia
Husband: Francis Riley
Daughter: Elizabeth Mary Riley Gavin
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Elizabeth Riley (born Murphy)
Gender: Female
Birth: 1790
Death: 1854
Father: Edmund Murphy
Mother: Elizabeth Murphy
Husband: Francis Riley
Child: Elizabeth Gavin (born Riley)
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Elizabeth Murphy
Gender: Female
Birth: 1790 - Ireland
Death: Circa 1854 - Australia
Husband: Francis Riley
Child: Elizabeth Riley
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages