Grace BURNETT (born Robertson)

Born:1802 In:  Edinburgh, Midlothian, SCOTLAND
Died:Feb 7 1882 (at age ‎~80‏)In:  Hobart, Tasmania, AUSTRALIA
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

James Robertson II
Her father
Euphemia Robertson (born Smith)
Her mother
Alexander Robertson
Her brother
Jean or Jane CRAW (born Robertson)
Her sister
James Robertson
Her brother
James Robertson III
Her brother

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Grace Robertson
Birth name: Jane Robertson
Gender: Female
Birth: 1802 - Midlothian, Scotland
Marriage: Spouse: James Burnett - June 9 1828 - Saint Cuthberts,Edinburgh,Midlothian,Scotland
Death: 1882 - Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Parents: James Robertson, Euphemia Smith
Husband: James Burnett
Children: Isabella Burnett, Grace Burnett, Euphemia Scott Burnett, Alexander Burnett, James Burnett, John Burnett
Siblings: William Robertson, Jean or Jane Robertson, James Robertson, James Robertson, Alexander Robertson
This person appears to have duplicated relatives. View it on FamilySearch to see the full information.

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Grace Robertson
Birth name: Jane Robertson
Gender: Female
Birth: 1802 - Midlothian, Scotland
Marriage: Spouse: James Burnett - June 9 1828 - Saint Cuthberts,Edinburgh,Midlothian,Scotland
Death: 1882 - Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Parents: James Robertson, Euphemia Smith
Husband: James Burnett
Children: Isabella Burnett, Grace Burnett, Euphemia Scott Burnett, Alexander Burnett, James Burnett, John Burnett
Siblings: William Robertson, Jean or Jane Robertson, James Robertson, James Robertson, Alexander Robertson
This person appears to have duplicated relatives. View it on FamilySearch to see the full information.

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages