Leon Upsall Lewis Gray

Born:June 9 1908 In:  Waipawa, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Died:Jan 30 2002 (at age 93)In:  11 Lake Street, Takapau
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Zelda Meta Gray (born Breuer)
His wife
Diana Mary Breuer (born Gray)
His daughter
Upsall Gray
His father
Leontina Isabella Gray (born Breuer)
His mother
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Leon Upsall Lewis Gray
Birth name: Leon Upsell Lewis Gray
Gender: Male
Birth: June 9 1908 - Waipawa, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Marriage: Spouse: Zelinda Meta Breuer - Sep 28 1927 - Dunedin, New Zealand
Death: Jan 31 2002 - Takapau, Hawkes bay, New Zealand
Burial: Feb 2 2002 - Waipawa, Hawkes bay, NewZealand
Parents: Upsall Gray, Leontina Isabella Breuer
Wife: Zelinda Meta Breuer

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages