Esther Isabella (Hetty) Stratton (born Ross)

Born:July 26 1900 In:  Dunedin NZ
Died:Sep 26 1981 (at age 81)In:  Tauranga New Zealand
Info
Events

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

George John Stratton
Her husband
Alexander Ross
Her father
Jane Seed (Jinney) Ross (born Capstick)
Her mother
Grace Irene Williamson (born Ross)
Her sister
Daisy Elaine McGregor (born Ross)
Her sister
Alexander Victor Ross
Her brother
Douglas Vincent Ross
Her brother
Clifford Wilmot Ross
Her brother
Vera Evelyn Ross
Her sister
Reta Muriel Bruce (born Ross)
Her sister
Hazel Laurine Bruce (born Ross)
Her sister
Stanley Gordon Ross
Her brother
Leslie Raymond Ross
Her brother
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Esther Stratton (born Ross)
Birth name: Esther Eleonora
Gender: Female
Birth: July 24 1900 - Dunedin, Otago, Nz
Marriage: Dec 22 1926
Parents: Alexander Ross, Jane Ross (born Seed Capstick)
Spouses: George Stratton, George Stratton
Son: George F Stratton
Siblings: Rita Muriel Bruce (born Ross), Daisy Elaine McGregor (born Ross), Hazel Laurine Bruce (born Ross), Vera Ross, Alexander Victor Ross, Grace Williamson (born Ross), Stanley Gordon Ross, Clifford Wilmott Ross, Douglas Vincent Ross
This person appears to have duplicated relatives. View it on FamilySearch to see the full information.

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages