Mary Alice "Alice" Beebe (born Hawkins (Hawking))

Former name:Trask
Born:May 14 1871 In:  Harbor Beach, Sand Beach Township, Huron County, Michigan, USA
Died:Dec 13 1941 (at age 70)In:  Detroit, Wayne Co,Michigan, USA
Info
Events

Immediate family

James Asa "Jim" Beebe
Her husband
James Ervin Beebe
Her son
Laura Mae Zannis (born Beebe)
Her daughter
Alta Webster (born Beebe)
Her daughter
Isabelle Somers (born Beebe)
Her daughter
Emma Jane Honke (born Beebe)
Her daughter
Viola Harriet Apsey (born Beebe)
Her daughter
Allen Beebe
Her son
Levi George Trask
Her husband
John E Trask
Her son
Ella May Clements (born Trask)
Her daughter
Edward George Hawkins (Hawking)
Her father
Phyla Ann Hawkins (born Maule)
Her mother
Henry James Hawkins
Her brother
William Samuel Hawkins
Her brother
John E Hawkins
Her brother
Ella May Hawkins
Her sister
Lottie Mae Hawkins
Her sister

Personal info

Religion: Methodist
Nationalities: English/Canadian
Languages spoken: English
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue

Source citations

Matched to: Mary Alice Hawkins (Beebe)
Date: Dec 22 2012
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Alice Beebe
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1871 - Michigan, United States
Residence: 1910 - Hawes, Alcona, Michigan, USA
Age: 39
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Husband: James Beebe
Children: Laura Beebe, Altabelle Beebe, Emma J Beebe, Isabelle Beebe, Samuel Trask
Census: Township:HawesSeries:T624Image:109 County:AlconaSheet:2-B State:MichiganFamily:39 Date:1910-00-00Line:100See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; James Beebe; 52
Wife; Alice Beebe; 39
Step-son; Samuel Trask; 15
Daughter; Laura Beebe; 6
Daughter; Altabelle Beebe; 4
Daughter; Emma J Beebe; 3
Daughter; Isabelle Beebe; 1 year, 3 months
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Alice Beebe
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1871 - Michigan, United States
Residence: 1920 - Alcona, Michigan, USA
Age: 49
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Ethnicity: American
Can read: Yes
Can write: Yes
Husband: James Beebe
Children: Laura Beebe, Alta Beebe, Emma J Beebe, Isabell Beebe, Ina Beebe, Allen Beebe
Census: County:AlconaSeries:T625Line:90 State:MichiganSheet:2-BImage:121 Date:1920-00-00Family:43See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; James Beebe; 63
Wife; Alice Beebe; 49
Daughter; Laura Beebe; 15
Daughter; Alta Beebe; 14
Daughter; Emma J Beebe; 12
Daughter; Isabell Beebe; 9
Daughter; Ina Beebe; 7
Son; Allen Beebe; 3 years, 8 months
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Alice Beebe
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1871 - Michigan, United States
Residence: 1930 - Hawes, Alcona, Michigan, USA
Age: 59
Marital status: Married
Race: White
Language: English
Father's birth place: England
Mother's birth place: Canada
Husband: James Beebe
Daughter: Viola Beebe
Census: Township:HawesEnum. District:0010Line:36 County:AlconaSeries:T626Image:83 State:MichiganRoll:972 Date:1930Sheet:2-ASee household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; James Beebe; 74
Wife; Alice Beebe; 59
Daughter; Viola Beebe; 17
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Alice Mae Trask (born Hawkins)
Birth name: Alice W Hawkins
Gender: Female
Birth: May 14 1871 - Sand Beach Township, Huron, Michigan, United States
Marriage: Aug 6 1889 - Huron, Michigan, United States
Death: Dec 13 1941 - Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Biography

Mary Alice name spelled Allice W. Hawkins on marriage certificate 6 aug 1889 to Levi G. Trask File #000981979 MI marriage records at Huron, M, USA.  Married by D.F. Beebe, Minister.

Divorce pending in Circuit Court of Mi, year ending Dec 31,1901..filed Aug 28, 1901  between Levi Trask and Alice Trask.

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages