John Binks

Born:1773 In:  Norfolk, England
Died:1855 (at age ‎~82‏)In:  Sedgeford, Norfolk
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Susanna Binks (born Softley)
His wife
John Binks
His son
Mary Binks
His daughter
Ann Binks
His daughter
Sarah Binks
His daughter
Anthony Binks
His son
Thomas Binks
His son
Robert Binks
His son
<Private> Binks
His child
John Binks
His father
Mary Binks (born Breary)
His mother
Robert Binks
His brother
Thomas Binks
His brother
Mary Binks
His sister
Sarah Binks
His sister
Richard Binks
His brother
George Binks
His brother
  

Work

Farmer/ Labourer

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
John Binks
Birth name: Jn. Binks
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1772 - Hull, East Yorkshire, England
Marriage: Spouse: Susanna Softley - Oct 11 1799 - Fring, Norfolk, England
Parents: Benjamin Binks, Elizabeth Binks (born Loy)
Wife: Susanna Binks (born Softley)
Children: Anthony Binks, Ann Binks, Mary Binks, Sarah Binks, Phebe Binks, John Binks
Siblings: Joseph Binks, Ann Binks, James Binks, George Binks, Thomas Binks, Benjamin Binks, William Binks, Jenny Binks
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Susanna Softley & John Binks
Marriage: Oct 11 1799 - Fring, Norfolk, England
Wife: Susanna Softley
Husband: John Binks
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I03252-2
System Origin: England-EASy
GS Film number: 1951437
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Susan Softley & John Binks
Marriage: Oct 11 1799 - Fring, Norfolk, England
Wife: Susan Softley
Husband: John Binks
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I07403-2
System Origin: England-EASy
GS Film number: 1702622
Reference ID: Item 8 pg 58
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Susanna Softley & John Binks
Marriage: Oct 6 1799 - Fring, Norfolk, England
Wife: Susanna Softley
Husband: John Binks
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I03252-2
System Origin: England-EASy
GS Film number: 1951437
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
John Binks
Gender: Male
Birth: Circa 1773 - Norfolk, England
Residence: 1841 - Sedgeford, Norfolk, England
Age: 68
Wife (implied): Susan Binks
Children (implied): Thos Binks, Robt Binks
Census: Parish:SedgefordSeries:HO107Page:12 County:NorfolkPiece:0782Family:1274 Country:EnglandRegistrar's district:SnettishamLine:1 Date:1841Superintendent registrar's district:Docking UnionImage:18 Enum. District:3See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head (implied); John Binks; 68
Wife (implied); Susan Binks; 64
Son (implied); Thos Binks; 22
Son (implied); Robt Binks; 18
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages