Daisy Elaine McGregor (born Ross)

Born:Aug 1 1899 In:  Dunedin NZ
Died:Apr 23 1972 (at age 72)In:  Nelson New Zealand
Info
Events

Photos

View album 

Immediate family

Charles Stuart McGregor
Her husband
Lorna Jane BUTCHER (born McGREGOR)
Her daughter
Alexander Ross
Her father
Jane Seed (Jinney) Ross (born Capstick)
Her mother
Grace Irene Williamson (born Ross)
Her sister
Esther Isabella (Hetty) Stratton (born Ross)
Her sister
Alexander Victor Ross
Her brother
Douglas Vincent Ross
Her brother
Clifford Wilmot Ross
Her brother
Vera Evelyn Ross
Her sister
Reta Muriel Bruce (born Ross)
Her sister
Hazel Laurine Bruce (born Ross)
Her sister
Stanley Gordon Ross
Her brother
Leslie Raymond Ross
Her brother
  

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Daisy Elaine McGregor (born Ross)
Birth name: Daisy Elaina Ross
Gender: Female
Birth: Aug 1 1899 - Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Marriage: Aug 21 1923
Death: Apr 23 1972 - Stoke, Nelson, New Zealand
Burial: Apr 26 1972 - Marsden Valley, Stoke, Nelson, Nz
Parents: Alexander Ross, Jane Ross (born Seed Capstick)
Husband: Charles Stuart McGregor
Children: Lorna Jane Butcher (born Mcgregor), Donald Ross Mc Gregor, Ian Thomas McGregor
Siblings: Rita Muriel Bruce (born Ross), Hazel Laurine Bruce (born Ross), Vera Ross, Alexander Victor Ross, Grace Williamson (born Ross), Esther Stratton (born Ross), Stanley Gordon Ross, Clifford Wilmott Ross, Douglas Vincent Ross

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages