Jane Seed (Jinney) Ross (born Capstick)

Born:July 24 1874 In:  Milton New Zealand
Died:Apr 27 1933 (at age 58)In:  Wellington New Zealand
Info
Events

Immediate family

Alexander Ross
Her husband
Grace Irene Williamson (born Ross)
Her daughter
Daisy Elaine McGregor (born Ross)
Her daughter
Esther Isabella (Hetty) Stratton (born Ross)
Her daughter
Alexander Victor Ross
Her son
Douglas Vincent Ross
Her son
Clifford Wilmot Ross
Her son
Vera Evelyn Ross
Her daughter
Reta Muriel Bruce (born Ross)
Her daughter
Hazel Laurine Bruce (born Ross)
Her daughter
Stanley Gordon Ross
Her son
Leslie Raymond Ross
Her son
George Capstick
Her father
Jane Capstick (born Seed)
Her mother
Richard Westall Capstick
Her brother
John Selkirk Capstick
Her brother
William James Capstick
Her brother
Bridget Selkirk Jones (born Capstick)
Her sister
Mary Westell (Polly) Jones (born Capstick)
Her sister
George Capstick
Her brother
Elizabeth Alice Findlay (born Capstick)
Her sister
Jessie Capstick
Her sister
    

Source citations

Date: May 20 2012
Citation text:
Added by confirming a Smart Match
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Jane Ross (born Seed Capstick)
Birth name: Jane Seed Capstick
Gender: Female
Birth: July 25 1872 - Dunedin,Otago,New Zealand
Marriage: 1892 - Milton,Otago,New Zealand
Death: Apr 25 1933 - Wellington, Nz
Parents: George Capstick, Jane Capstick (born Seed)
Husband: Alexander Ross
Children: Rita Muriel Bruce (born Ross), Daisy Elaine McGregor (born Ross), Hazel Laurine Bruce (born Ross), Vera Ross, Alexander Victor Ross, Grace Williamson (born Ross), Esther Stratton (born Ross), Stanley Gordon Ross, Clifford Wilmott Ross, Douglas Vincent Ross

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages