Pal Adam Kovacs

Born:July 17 1912 In:  Debrecen, Hungary
Died:July 8 1995 (at age 82)In:  Budapest, Hungary
Info
Events
Timeline

Photos

View album  |  Slideshow 

Immediate family

<Private> Balint
His spouse
Attila Kovacs
His son
<Private> Kovacs
His child
Edith Szlavik
His wife
Dr. Ferenc Kovacs
His father
Ilona Maria Emilia Horvath
His mother
Eva Kovacs
His sister
Ferenc Kovacs
His brother
  

Source citations

Source: Find a Grave
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Pal Kovacs
Birth: July 17 1912
Death: July 8 1995
Cemetery: Farkasreti Cemetery, Budapest Capital District, Hungary
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Pál Kovács
Gender: Male
Aliases: Pal Kovacs, Pal Adam Kovacs
Birth: July 17 1912 - Debrecen
Death: July 8 1995 - Budapest
Nationality: Hungary
Residence: Debrecen
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages