Clarmont Algernon Berriman

Born:May 10 1893 In:  Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Died:Mar 5 1973 (at age 79)In:  Esperence, W.A., Australia
Info
Events

Immediate family

Thomas Berriman
His father
Elizabeth Jane Berriman (born Williams)
His mother
Thomas Reginald Victor (Reg) Berriman
His brother
Arnold Mordaunt Talbot Berriman
His brother
Maud Honner (born Berriman)
His sister
Oscar Harold Vincent Berriman
His brother
Evelyn Rosamund Alberta Cobby (born Berriman)
His sister
Claudine Genevieve Inez Berriman
His sister
Lionel Edmund Randolph Berriman
His brother
Sylvia Irene Geraldine Berriman
His sister
Frederica Muriel Berriman
His sister
Cecil Clarence Berriman
His brother

Source citations

Source: WikiTree
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Claremont Clarence Algernon Berriman
Gender: Male
Birth: May 10 1893 - Broken Hill, NSW
Death: Mar 5 1973 - Western Australia?
Father: Thomas Berriman

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Clarence Algernon Claremont Berriman
Birth name: Clarmont Clarence Algernon Berriman
Gender: Male
Birth: May 10 1893 - Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: 1940 - Australia
Death: Mar 5 1973 - Esperence, W.A., Australia
Parents: Thomas Berriman, Elizabeth Jane Williams
Siblings: Claudine G I Berriman, Oscar Harold Berriman, Cecil Clarence Berriman, Arnold Mordant Talbot Berriman, Sylvia Irene G Berriman, Olive Berriman, Lional Edmund R Berriman, Evelyn R A Berriman, Thomas Reginald Victor Berriman, Frederica Muriel Berriman

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Clarence Algernon Claremont Berriman
Birth name: Clarmont Clarence Algernon Berriman
Gender: Male
Birth: May 10 1893 - Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: 1940 - Australia
Death: Mar 5 1973 - Esperence, W.A., Australia
Parents: Thomas Berriman, Elizabeth Jane Williams
Siblings: Claudine G I Berriman, Oscar Harold Berriman, Cecil Clarence Berriman, Arnold Mordant Talbot Berriman, Sylvia Irene G Berriman, Olive Berriman, Lional Edmund R Berriman, Evelyn R A Berriman, Thomas Reginald Victor Berriman, Frederica Muriel Berriman

Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages