Maria Fonseca (born Bettencourt)

Born:Aug 28 1863 In:  Azores, Portugal
Died:May 25 1922 (at age 58)In:  Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Info
Events

Immediate family

Joao J Fonseca
Her husband
Mary O Fonseca
Her daughter
Manuel John Fonseca
Her son
Lena Fonseca
Her daughter
Angelina Fonseca
Her daughter
Amelia Murphy (born Fonseca)
Her daughter

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:

Maria Bettencourt
Birth name: Mary Bettencourt
Gender: Female
Birth: Aug 28 1863 - West Isles, Portugal
Marriage: Spouse: Joao J. Fonseca - 1888
Death: May 25 1922 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information.

Ancestor search:
Search Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages