John Hiscock

Born:Feb 16 1816 In:  All Cannings, Wiltshire, England
Died:June 30 1893 (at age 77)In:  Wyrallah, New South Wales, Australia
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Charlotte Hiscock (born Ellis)
His wife
William Hiscox
His son
Elizabeth Dickson (born Hiscock)
His daughter
Unknown Hiscock
His daughter
Ruth Patch (born Hiscock)
His daughter
William Hiscock
His father
Elizabeth Hiscock (born Green)
His mother
Ruth Hiscock
His sister
Harriet Hiscock
His sister
CHARLES HISCOCK
His brother
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
John Hiscock
Birth name: John Hiscox
Gender: Male
Christening: Feb 18 1816 - All Cannings, Wiltshire, England
Marriage: Spouse: Charlotte Ellis - June 2 1846 - All Cannings,Wiltshire,England
Death: June 30 1893 - Wyrallah, New South Wales, Australia
Parents: William Hiscock, Elizabeth Hiscock (born Green)
Wife: Charlotte Hiscock (born Ellis)
Children: Ruth Patch (born Hiscock), Child Hiscock, Elizabeth Dickson (born Hiscock), Elizabeth Hiscock, William Hiscox
Siblings: Charles Hiscock, Ruth Hiscock, Harriet Hiscock
This person appears to have duplicated relatives. View it on FamilySearch to see the full information.
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
John Hiscock
Gender: Male
Christening: Feb 18 1816 - All Cannings, Wiltshire, England
Father: William Hiscock
Mother: Elizabeth
Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C01406-2
System Origin: England-ODM
GS Film number: 1279343
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages