Doris Jane Sleep (born Klotz)

Born:Mar 17 1910 In:  San Francisco, San Francisco, California, United States
Died:Apr 21 2003 (at age 93)In:  Sacramento, California, United States
Info
Events
Timeline

Immediate family

Ronald Douglas Sleep
Her husband
Carol Adair Finch (born Sleep)
Her daughter
Patricia Lynn Weidner (born Sleep)
Her daughter
J. Von Nostitz
Her husband
August William Klotz
Her father
Elsie Jane Klotz (born Buettner)
Her mother
Virginia Adair Klotz
Her sister
Clare Roberta Quinn (born Klotz)
Her sister
<Private> Klotz
Her sibling
<Private> Klotz
Her sibling
    

Source citations

Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Doris Jane Sleep (born Klotz)
Birth name: Doris Jane Klotz
Gender: Female
Birth: Mar 17 1910 - San Francisco, San Francisco, California, United States
Marriage: Apr 14 1930
Death: Apr 21 2003 - Sacramento, California, United States
Parents: August William Klotz, Elsie Jane Klotz (born Buettner)
Husband: Ronald Douglas Sleep
Daughter: Carol Adair Finch (born Sleep)
Siblings: Virginia Adair Klotz, Clare Roberta Quinn (born Klotz)
Confidence: Direct and primary evidence
Citation text:
Doris J Klotz
Gender: Female
Birth: Circa 1910 - California, United States
Residence: 1930 - Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
Age: 20
Marital status: Single
Race: White
Language: English
Father: August W Klotz
Father's birth place: Germany
Mother: Elsie J Klotz
Mother's birth place: Germany
Siblings: Jeannette E Klotz, Virginia D Klotz, Clare R Klotz, George A Klotz
Census: Township:OaklandEnum. District:0183Line:97 County:AlamedaSeries:T626Image:76 State:CaliforniaRoll:108 Date:1930Sheet:12-B See household members
Household
Relation to head; Name; Age
Head; August W Klotz; 54
Wife; Elsie J Klotz; 42
Daughter; Doris J Klotz; 20
Daughter; Jeannette E Klotz; 17
Daughter; Virginia D Klotz; 16
Daughter; Clare R Klotz; 14
Son; George A Klotz; 11
Ancestor search:
Search
Search

Download our exceptional genealogy software for free

Fun & simple to use
Imports your GEDCOM files easily
Smart Matching™ technology
Supports 40 languages